James Wolfe of Plattsburgh, Kinnan Latremore of Chazy and Rachel Scuderi of Ticonderoga recently graduated in the spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony at Castleton University, Castleton, Vt.

Christina Fray of Morrisonville, Megan Frederick of West Chazy and Emily Stiles of Rouses Point made the spring 2019 Dean's List at The College of Saint Rose, Albany. 

Bezawit Woldegebriel of Plattsburgh recently graduated in the spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony at Georgia State University, Atlanta. 

Alexander Joseph Blood of Peru was named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at the Wentworth Institute of Technology, Boston, Mass. 

Eric Paradis of Schroon Lake recently graduated in the spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony at SUNY Delhi. 

Elizabeth Storey of Westport and Abigail Wolff of Saranac Lake were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at Hamilton College, Clinton. 

Sydney Pelton of Chazy was named to the spring 2019 President's List at SUNY Geneseo. 

Amy A. LoTemplio of Morrisonville recently graduated in the spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony at Colby College, Waterville, Maine. 

Samantha Bashaw of Peru was named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at Quinnipac University, Hamden, Conn. 

Troy Douglas Hackett of Peru recently graduated in the spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony at Norwich University, Northfield, Vt. 

Brooke Kelley of Plattsburgh and Laine Ridenour of Lake Placid were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at the University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I. 

Eusung D. Choe of Plattsburgh was named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at Boston University.  

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the fall 2018 President's List at SUNY Potsdam. They are: Hannah Arnold, Malone; Kanenishon Arquette, Hogansburg; Robert Bashaw, Malone; Ethan Bates, North Bangor; Allexus Billetts, Ticonderoga; Conor Brooks, Malone; Shea Callahan, Plattsburgh; Taylor Carroll, Tupper Lake; Noelle Casagrain, Tupper Lake; Emma Casey-Sanger, Plattsburgh; Madonna Champagne, Malone; Haylea Charlebois, Moira; Mark Chauvin, Keeseville; Lia Clemons, Plattsburgh; Autumn Cook, Hogansburg; Rachel Dalton, Lake Clear; Savanna Donaldson, Lake Clear; Taylor Durgan, West Chazy; Nathan Duso, Malone; Shayna Filion, Churubusco; Garrett Frady, Plattsburgh; Taylor Francis, Hogansburg; Macy Fraser, Saint Regis Falls; Shannon Goldfeder, Morrisonville; Jillian Goulette, Lake Placid; Katelin Guerin, Altona; Mitchell Harriman, Tupper Lake; Allison Harvey, Fort Covington; Karson Herne, Hogansburg; Niiohontesha Herne, Hogansburg; Edwin Hetfield, Port Kent; Anise Hetman, Lyon Mountain; Nabil Hetman, Lyon Mountain; John Holmlund, Saranac Lake; Ivy Huber, Rainbow Lake; Dianna Hunter, Peru; Kayla Jimenez, Dickinson Center; Scott Kellett, Morrisonville; Madison Kentile, Tupper Lake; Rowan Kingsbury, Malone; Heidi Kreckel, Plattsburgh; Chynna LaBarge, Plattsburgh; Collin LaBombard, Ellenburg Center; Colin LaPointe, Saranac Lake; Christina Lashway, Moriah; Makenna Manley, Crown Point; Alissa McCauley, Malone; Randy Monica, Malone; Dakota Morrison, Champlain; Bryn Mousseau, Peru; Madelynn Munn, Bloomingdale; Tyler Nilsson, Tupper Lake; Cassandra Patterson, Constable; Samuel Perkins, Plattsburgh; Stevie Phelabaum, Saranac Lake; Chance Phillips, Brushton; Joellen Quilla, Wilmington; Matthew Raymond, Malone; Lindsay Reeve, Vermontville; Spencer Reuss, Saint Regis Falls; Mikaela Salem, Willsboro; Jacob Sandvig, Burke; Sydney Schmidt, Saranac Lake; Courtney Skidders, Hogansburg; Joseph Slaterpryce, Schroon Lake; Allison Smith, Dickinson Center; Kaitlyn Smith, Bloomingdale; Jayden Smoke, Hogansburg; Tanner Stone, Schroon Lake; Francine Thomas, Hogansburg; Breanna Trombley, Tupper Lake; Monica Trummer, Saranac Lake; Shelby Turner, Ticonderoga; Alexandra Van Cot, Saranac Lake; Rachael Venne, Ellenburg Depot; Abigail Welch, Schroon Lake; Owen Wilson, Saranac Lake; Lauren Yates, Saranac Lake and Nathaniel Yeager, Willsboro.

Numerous  students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the fall 2018 Dean's List at SUNY Potsdam. They are: Tara Allen, Cadyville; Molly Atkinson, Saint Regis Falls;  Emily Benware, Malone; Matthew Blanchard, Cadyville; Matthew Bracy, Plattsburgh; Sara Brockway, Saint Regis Falls; Linzee Brown, Plattsburgh; Logan Bushey, Brushton; Kevin Capito, Rouses Point; Brielle Carnright, Plattsburgh; Jenna Clute, Hogansburg; Dallas David, Hogansburg; Falan Francis, Hogansburg; Madison Greenwood, Dickinson Center; Kayla Hastings, Dickinson Center; Keith Hetman, Lyon Mountain; Kara Hunsdon, Crown Point; Abigail Hunt, Saranac Lake; Madeline Kaplan, Plattsburgh; Isabella Lucia, Malone; Molly McDonald, Hogansburg; Jacob Moeller, Tupper Lake; Sophia Morelli, Lake Placid; Allison Perham, Malone; Mark Pratico, Tupper Lake; Adriana Reardon, Bombay; William Reid, Lake Clear; Caroline Russell, Fort Covington; Dominique Santiago, Saranac Lake; Amber Strable, Hogansburg; Morgan Sychtysz, North Bangor; Colleen Twomey-Mulvey, Wilmington; Mathew Willette, Bloomingdale and Haley Wright-McGivney, Plattsburgh.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the fall 2018 Dean's List at SUNY Canton. They are: Trevor Swinyer, Bloomingdale; Christina Sisto, Bombay; Chance Monette, Brushton; Christopher R. Wolfe-McGuire, Brushton; Trey R. Barnes, Chateaugay; Joseph M. Pilon, Chazy; Logan Harrington, Crown Point; Krista Tavernia, Dickinson Center; Skyllar M. Rabatoy, Ellenburg Depot; Jenna French, Fort Covington; Timothy T. Van Tassel, Fort Covington; Dakota Smoke, Hogansburg; Kodie Simpson, Keeseville; Raquel Screnci, Lake Placid; Bailey R. Conklin, Malone; Giselle A. Croteau, Malone; Sarah L. Jock, Malone; Harshan S. Johal, Malone; Carley Paquin, Malone; Steven D. Sanchez, Malone; Samantha L. Smith, Mooers Forks; Zoe A. Porter, Morrisonville; Dharma Chevalier, North Bangor; Zachary Nelson, North Bangor; Alexis E. St. Hilaire, North Bangor; Harlie R. Quero, Peru; Checole Webb, Peru; Bryce Hance, Plattsburgh; Lindsey LaMarche, Plattsburgh; Dawson C. Pellerin, Plattsburgh; Riley P. Taylor, Port Kent; Linda J. Barron, Saint Regis Falls; Danny Lucey, Saint Regis Falls; Jacob Moore, Saint Regis Falls; Jayda Buckley, Saranac Lake; David R. Mendez, Saranac Lake; Harley R. Woodruff, Saranac Lake; Griffin J. Hughes, Ticonderoga; Reese Hoag, Tupper Lake; Patricia Brown, Vermontville; Zachary Lawrence, Wilmington and Antonio Matos, Wilmington.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the fall 2018 President's List at SUNY Canton. They are: Sean A. Mahony, Altona; Jeanna S. Manning, Au Sable Forks; Kieran C. Gibson, Brainardsville; Nicole Murphy, Champlain; Tristan M. Dibble, Chateaugay; Keeley B. Sample-Filimon, Chazy; Samantha Tremblay, Dickinson Center; Jared Bigness, Fort Covington; Mia Arnold, Hogansburg; Farrah Cole, Hogansburg; Nolan D. Jacobs, Hogansburg; Jori K. Rourke, Hogansburg; Julie A. Smoke, Hogansburg; Lydia Brown, Keeseville; Madison Sussey, Lewis; Noel L. Bloomfield, Malone; Heath J. Boyea, Malone; Amelia H. Hellijas, Malone; Macayla Perry, Malone; Kyle Wood, Malone; Isaac Defelice, Moriah; Hayden B. Fernandez, Moriah; Brittany Miner, Morrisonville; Alyson E. Felt, Peru; Jamie Vogt, Peru; Parker Wyckoff, Peru; Dakota S. Blake, Plattsburgh; Kylei Pena, Plattsburgh; Abby F. Rock, Plattsburgh; Jocelyn Racette, Port Kent; Johnathan N. Andre, Saranac; Kimberly Collins, Saranac Lake; Matthew R. Sanderson, Saranac Lake; Marcan P. Dickey, Tupper Lake; Hannah J. Lawrence, Upper Jay; Jennifer Ward, Vermontville and Conner E. Morse, West Chazy.

 

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the spring 2019 Dean’s List at Clarkson University. They are: Anna Alford, Saranac Lake; Felicity Bilow, North Bangor; Alice Cochran, Port Henry; Kordell Costin, Plattsburgh; Noah Dupee, Rouses Point; Kyle Hart, Keeseville; Alexander Knapp, Keeseville; Victoria Mitchell, Morrisonville; Sierra Pribble, Essex; Ethan Rascoe, Plattsburgh; Randi Rondeau, Saranac Lake and Carolyn Spittler, Plattsburgh.

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the spring 2019 Dean’s List at Castleton University, Castleton, Vt. They are: Meranda Allen, Newcomb; Lindsey Gilmore, Chazy; Evan Keegan, Whippleville; Rachel Scuderi, Ticonderoga and Levi Williams, Schroon Lake. 

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the spring 2019 Dean’s List at the University of Albany. They are: Keegan O'Connor, Chazy; Rachel Pombrio, Chazy; Steven Warick, Ellenburg Depot; Noah Osborne, Keeseville and Allison Peryer, West Chazy. 

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties recently graduated in the spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony at Cazenovia College, Cazenovia. They are: Carrie Armstrong, Crown Point; Youtha Forrest, Peru; Kacilynn LaMere, Redford and Virginia Powers, Morrisonville. 

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the spring 2019 Dean’s List at SUNY Geneseo. They are: John Dubay, Plattsburgh; Rheanna Meier, Champlain; Cameron Normandeau, Constable; Ethan Warick, Ellenburg Depot; Elijah Boliver, Morrisonville; Preston Boliver, Morrisonville; Lindsay Brown, Peru and Erin Butler, Port Kent.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties were named to the spring 2019 President's List at SUNY Potsdam. They are: Hannah Arnold, Malone; Kanenishon Arquette, Hogansburg; Ethan Bates, North Bangor; Emily Benware, Malone; Matthew Blanchard, Cadyville; Conor Brooks, Malone; Shea Callahan, Plattsburgh; Brielle Carnright, Plattsburgh; Noelle Casagrain, Tupper Lake; Madonna Champagne, Malone; Gabriella Cicchinelli, Saint Regis Falls; Savanna Donaldson, Lake Clear; Shayna Filion, Churubusco; Garrett Frady, Plattsburgh; Shea Frady, Plattsburgh; Macy Fraser, Saint Regis Falls; Shaylee Garrow, Port Henry; Bethany Gilbert, Ellenburg Center; Emily Godin, Tupper Lake; Shannon Goldfeder, Morrisonville; Jillian Goulette, Lake Placid; Katelin Guerin, Altona; Mitchell Harriman, Tupper Lake; Allison Harvey, Fort Covington; Anise Hetman, Lyon Mountain; John Holmlund, Saranac Lake; Dianna Hunter, Peru; Kayla Jimenez, Dickinson Center; Madison Kentile, Tupper Lake; Chynna LaBarge, Plattsburgh; Christina Lashway, Moriah; Makenna Manley, Crown Point; Alissa McCauley, Malone; Molly McDonald, Hogansburg; Randy Monica, Malone; Dakota Morrison, Champlain; Bryn Mousseau, Peru; Madelynn Munn, Bloomingdale; Tyler Nilsson, Tupper Lake; Cassandra Patterson, Constable; Allison Perham, Malone; Mark Pratico, Tupper Lake; Patrick Printup, Hogansburg; Lindsay Reeve, Vermontville; William Reid, Lake Clear; Spencer Reuss, St. Regis Falls; Rebecca Roach, Chateaugay; Mikaela Salem, Willsboro; Sydney Schmidt, Saranac Lake; Joseph Slaterpryce, Schroon Lake; Allison Smith, Dickinson Center; Kaitlyn Smith, Bloomingdale; Mitchell Spaulding, Malone; Tanner Stone, Schroon Lake; Morgan Sychtysz, North Bangor; Michelle Terrance, Brushton; Lorna Thomas, Hogansburg; Breanna Trombley, Tupper Lake; Connor Trudeau, North Bangor; Monica Trummer, Saranac Lake; Colleen Twomey-Mulvey, Wilmington; Alexandra Van Cott, Saranac Lake; Mathew Willette, Bloomingdale; Owen Wilson, Saranac Lake; James Winch, Jay; Lauren Yates, Saranac Lake and Nathaniel Yeager, Willsboro.

 

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at SUNY Potsdam. They are: Tara Allen, Cadyville; Emrys Burl, Saranac Lake; Kevin Capito, Rouses Point; Emrych Casey-Sanger, Plattsburgh; Taylor Durgan, West Chazy; Erica Francis, Hogansburg; Karson Herne, Hogansburg; Edwin Hetfield, Port Kent; Klarissa Hoyt, Tupper Lake; Kelsey Hunsdon, Crown Point; Tsiawente Jackson, Hogansburg; Matthew Keating, Saranac Lake; Collin LaBombard, Ellenburg Center; Melissa Moody, Bloomingdale; Liam Price, Tupper Lake; Joellen Quilla, Wilmington; Matthew Raymond, Malone; Allison Rust, Conifer; Jayden Smoke, Hogansburg and Shelby Turner, Ticonderoga.

 

Several students from Clinton County were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at SUNY Oneonta. They are: Hannah Bartley, Mooers; Claire Deshaies, Plattsburgh; Mya Ladieu, Plattsburgh and Matthew Polhemus, Plattsburgh.

 

Nicole Delcore-Kaifetz of Peru and Ty Sweeney of Wilmington were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at Tufts University, Medford, Mass. 

 

Kamm Cassidy of Lake Placid and David Mihill of Lake Placid and Brianna Clement of Tupper Lake were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at Cazenovia College. 

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties graduated from Clarkson University in the 2018 Winter Commencement Ceremony. They are: Sierra Caramia, Plattsburgh; Summer Gillespie, Plattsburgh; Ian Underwood, Plattsburgh; Carlee Casey, Plattsburgh; Matthew Harris, Plattsburgh; John Duquette, Cadyville; Austin Snide, Champlain; Curtis Rissberger, Lake Placid; Taylor Draper, Morrisonville; Kevin Susice, St. Regis Falls; Leonard Lazore, Akwesasne. 

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties graduated from Clarkson University in the 2019 Spring Commencement Ceremony. They are: Marcus Moser, Ticonderoga; Marcus Griffith, Plattsburgh; Taylor McMahon, Plattsburgh; Brandon Atkins, Ausable Forks; Colby Churchill, Dannemora; Quintana Hart, Fort Covington; Nicklas Makowski, Keeseville; Abbey Fountain, Lake Clear; Brittany Marshall, Malone; Paul Lawrence, Merrill; Kelsie St. Louis, Tupper Lake and Pierson St.Pierre, Tupper Lake.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties graduated from Paul Smith's College in the 2019 Spring Commencement Ceremony. They are: Kelly Starkweather, Wilmington; Molly McCarthy, Saranac Lake; Owen Denton, Elizabethtown; Caitlyn Verderber, Plattsburgh; Ronald Fina, Lake Clear; Jodie Tahentahawi Chubb, Akwesasne; Joshua Meeske, Onchiota; Robert Visicaro, Saranac Lake; Spencer Bucolo, Paul Smiths; Trevor Keough, Saranac Lake; Hayden Poirier, Tupper Lake; Scott Seelbach, Saranac Lake; Erica Martin, Fort Covington, Tylar Shore, Tupper Lake; Matthew Phillips, Saranac Lake; Amber Carman, St. Regis Falls; Ashlee Charette, Saranac Lake; Dane DeGrace, Saranac Lake; Christian Fisher, Lake Placid and Branden Griffin, Malone.

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the fall 2018 Dean’s List at Le Moyne College. They are: Georgette Fazioli, Ticonderoga; Corine Francis, Hogansburg; Elizabeth Loso, Saranac Lake; Kaylee McLean, Lake Clear; Ashley Roddy, Saranac Lake. 

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties made the spring 2019 Dean’s List at the University of Vermont, Burlington, Vt. They are: Carissa Kennedy, Lake Placid; Thomas Shafer, Malone; Paige Vaccaro, Plattsburgh and Lindsay Yamrick, Tupper Lake. 

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties were recently initiated into the Phi Kappa Phi National Honor Society, an all-discipline collegiate honor society, at SUNY Plattsburgh. They are: Alexandra McKellar-Jones, Malone; Emily Bowen, Peru; Anca Demary, Plattsburgh; Faig Alizada, Plattsburgh; Gregory Freeman, Plattsburgh; Hiyab Haile, Plattsburgh; Julia Karkowski, Plattsburgh; Jahfarie Wisdom, Plattsburgh; Milka Eshetu, Plattsburgh; Meghan Germain, Plattsburgh; Melanie Marino, Plattsburgh; Julia Reeves, Plattsburgh; Ciara Collins, Saranac; Kyle Drollette, Saranac and Kailah Easton, Saranac. Andrew Trudeau of Tupper Lake was also initiated at Clarkson University. 

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties recently received awards at the William J. Mein Honors Convocation at SUNY Canton. An award is given to each student with the highest GPA for their academic year in each of the college's programs. They are: Trevor Swinyer, Bloomingdale; Christopher R. Wolfe-McGuire, Brushton; Trey Barnes, Chateaugay; Samantha Tremblay, Dickinson Center; Jared Bigness, Fort Covington; Nolan D. Jacobs, Hogansburg; Lydia Brown, Keeseville; Madison Sussey, Lewis; Noel L. Bloomfield, Malone; Heath J. Boyea, Malone; Macayla Perry, Malone; Kyle Wood, Malone; Kylei Pena, Plattsburgh; Kimberly Collins, Saranac Lake; Matthew Sanderson, Saranac Lake; Marcan P. Dickey, Tupper Lake and Jennifer Ward, Vermontville.  

Karen Duffy of Rouses Point was one just over 50 students to receive a 2019 Academic Achievement Award from SUNY Oneonta May 1. Each academic department or program selected one to three outstanding seniors to receive the award.

Cory Couture of Plattsburgh was recently selected for the Chemistry Honorary Society at St. Lawrence University. Couture is a member of the class of 2020 majoring in chemistry and geology. 

Camden Brockbank of Morrisonville was recently named a 2019 Outstanding Undergraduate Scholar at the Rochester Institute of Technology. The honor is awarded to students with a 3.85 GPA, who have maintained a high standard of academic excellence while also giving back to their community through civic or volunteer work and who have conducted research or been engaged in a co-op or work in their field of study.

John Anthony Fine-Lease of Willsboro was recently inducted into Alpha Kappa Delta, the international sociology honor society. Fine-Lease, a member of the 2020 class, was inducted at Assumption College in Worcester, Mass. 

Dylan Trombley of Moriah was recently awarded the Fred Puritz First Year Athlete of the Year Award at SUNY Oneonta. The award is given annually to the freshman male and female athletes who have excelled as first-year members of a team.

Breana Griffin of Constable was recently inducted into Omicron Delta Kappa, a national leadership honor society. Griffin is a biology and psychology major in the class of 2019 at St. Lawrence University. 

Christopher P. Roy of Lake Placid, Emma B. Stechschulte of Keenevalley and Megan V. Zmijewski of Keeseville were recently inducted into Gamma Sigma Alpha, a national academic Greek honorary society. They are all members of the class of 2019 at St. Lawrence University.  

Alicia Cook of Chateaugay was North Country Community College's recipient of the 2019 SUNY Chancellor's Award for Student Excellence. Cook is a second-year student who was recognized for achievements in NCCC's Radiologic technology program and her performance on the soccer field, as well as being involved in the community. 

Kimberly Collins of Saranac Lake and Jocelyn Racette of Port Kent were members of a 17-person SUNY Canton contingent that competed at the 2019 Regional Student Steel Bridge Competition. The team took second place, finishing behind only to the University of Buffalo, beating Clarkson University, SUNY Polytechnic Institute and Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, among others. 

Abigail Wolf of Saranac Lake was a member of the Hamilton College Model United Nations Team that attended three conferences in the Spring 2019 semester. Wolff received a verbal commendation in the USSR 1961 Committee at &MUN conference held by the College of William and Mary. 

Benjamin Morgan of Peru was a member of the Rochester Institute of Technology Dota 2 team that won its second Collegiate Starleague Dota 2 Grand Finals Championship. The team won out of a bracket of 32 North American universities to win $10,000. 

Jack Higgens, Justin Lough and Abigail Wisser of Schroon Lake all graduated from Cedarville University, Cedarville, Ohio, at the 2019 Commencement Ceremony. Higgens graduated with a bachelor of arts in accounting degree, Lough graduated with a bachelor of arts in international studies degree and Wisser graduated with a bachelor of arts in English degree.

Several students from Ticonderoga High School recently won awards at the 26th ABE/SUNY Adirondack High School Business Day at SUNY Adirondack. They are: Kirsten Strum, first place in personal finance and fourth place in general business; Ethan Kerr, fourth place in sports marketing; Colin Ladd, fifth place in general business. 

Karen Duffy of Rouses Point was recently awarded the gold level in SUNY Oneonta's LEAD program. Students get recognized in this program for a mix of programmatic and experiential leadership requirements, including completion of online courses, attendance at educational events and membership and leadership in one or more of the school's 100+ student-run clubs and organizations.

Glenice M. Gallagher of Lake Placid and Alexis E. Joy of AuSable Forks were recently inducted into the Art and Art History Honorary Society at St. Lawrence University. Both are members of the class of 2019, and Gallagher is majoring in psychology, art and art history while Joy is majoring in statistics, art and art history. 

Marcy Demers of Tupper Lake and Jason Strieble of Moriah were inducted into the Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society at Hudson Valley Community College, Troy. Demers is studying in the teaching assistant academic program, while Strieble is studying in the business administration program. 

Several students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties graduated from St. Lawrence University in the Spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony. They are: Andrea M. Mossey, Altona; Alexis E. Joy, AuSable Forks; Megan V. Zmijewski, Keeseville; Cory S. Couture, Plattsburgh; Nicole Williams, Plattsburgh; Grace E. Kelly, West Chazy; Ethan C. Sejak, Keene; Gabe B. Warner, Keene Valley; Emma B. Stechschulte, Keene Valley; Glenice M. Gallagher, Lake Placid; Christopher P. Roy, Lake Placid; Sydney S. Mitchell, Westport; Nathan D. Niles, Brushton; Breana C. Griffin, Constable; Connor M. Walrath, Fort Covington; Meghan E. O'Connor, Malone; Laura M. Kleist, Saranac Lake and Connor D. Trim, Saranac Lake.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties were named to the spring 2019 President's List at North Country Community College's Malone, Saranac Lake and Ticonderoga campuses. They are: Kailah Armstrong, Tupper Lake; Dawn Aubin, Saranac Lake; Cheyenne Barney, Owls Head; Amanda Burnett, Brushton; Kasha Bushey, Saranac; Dakota Callaghan, Saranac Lake; Dzihad Cecunjanin, Saranac Lake; Connor Celeste, Saranac Lake; Nyah Cerruti, Lake Placid; Almedina Cirikovic, Saranac Lake; Jackson Clement, Tupper Lake; Jacob Colbert, Tupper Lake; Marli Conners, Akwesasne; Alicia Cook, Chateaugay; Aileen Cote, Tupper Lake; Camille Craig, Wilmington; Schuyler Cranker, Saranac Lake; Stefanie Daby, Lake Placid; Kelly DeLong, Plattsburgh; Hayley DeTulleo, Plattsburgh; Sara Duensing, Wilmington; Collin Dunn, Burke; Amanda Duryea, Paul Smiths; Ethan Ecret, Saranac Lake; Connor Gibbs, Ray Brook; Madison Grimone, Saranac Lake; Patrick Hache, Tupper Lake; Paula Jacobson, Saranac Lake; Corey Kidder, Ticonderoga; Dylan LaBare, Chateaugay;  Christopher Lawless II, Saranac Lake; Brittany LeBlanc, Hogansburg; Tucker Livermore, Lake Placid; Elizabeth Martin, Saranac Lake; Jaelyn Martin, Chateaugay; Natalie Martin, Elizabethtown; Kathryn Martinez, Tupper Lake; Meagan McNeilly, Tupper Lake; Matthew Miga, Saranac Lake; Jacob O’Brien, Saranac Lake; TJ Parker, Saranac Lake; Alexis Poirier, North Bangor; Maria Rothaupt, Bloomingdale; Alyssa Ruocco, Jay; Thomas Saehrig, Saranac Lake; Olivia Sawyer, Tupper Lake; Brionna Staves, Tupper Lake; Kristina Straut, Saranac Lake; Jessica Wimett, Keeseville; Shelby Yanulavich, Merrill; Alexah Burgess, Malone; Brandie Cook, Burke; Sandra Delarm, North Bangor; Brooke Derouchie, Malone; Julie Derouchie, Malone; Laurie Donahue, Bombay; Brian Duprey, Malone; Nicholas Fassett, Malone; Samantha Fefee, Malone; Karly Fereday, Chateaugay; Sierra Frye, North Bangor; Joshua Garland, Malone; Christopher Hickman, St. Regis Falls; Carson Kemp, Chateaugay; Makayla Kerley, North Bangor; Kayla King, Malone; Morgan Lamica, Chateaugay; Jennah Lancto, Malone; Tucker Lawrence, Malone; Megan LeClair, Malone; Karlee Lucey, St. Regis Falls; Desiree Marshall, Malone; Jeremy Patnode, Chateaugay; Valerie Ramirez, Constable; Macy Ramsdell, Dannemora; Josee Raymond, Malone; Jennifer Riley, Saranac Lake; Victoria Roman, Malone; Erin Rourke, Hogansburg; Shannon Russell, North Bangor; Jacob Sandvig, Burke; Julia Snell, Malone; Carleen Soucia, Fort Covington; Morgan Stone, Malone; Conor Strack, Dickinson Center; Kylie Tavernia, Constable; Paul Tighe, Malone; Kaitlynne Warner, Moira; Cody Warriner, Chateaugay; Orlanda White, Akwesasne; Rebecca Wiley, Brasher Falls; Wade Willis, Brainardsville; Cheyenne Woomer, North Bangor; Ashlee Charlton, Ticonderoga; Kendra Capone, Ticonderoga; Ashlee Charlton, Ticonderoga; Brittany Foote, Crown Point; Caleigh LaMour, Mineville; Joseph LaPeter, Ticonderoga and Carly Newton, Port Henry.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties were named to the spring 2019 Vice President's List at North Country Community College's Malone, Saranac Lake and Ticonderoga campuses. They are: Adrienna Autry, Saranac Lake; Thomas Bouchard, Ray Brook; Elijah Brown, Plattsburgh; Jessica Casler, Wilmington; Naomi Cave, Jay; Merita Cecunjanin, Lake Placid; Ashley Herd, Vermontville; Caitlin Jackson-LaClair, Plattsburgh; McKenna Kelly, Ticonderoga; Noah King, Tupper Lake; Paulina Kwasniak, Tupper Lake; Hayley Lewis, Constable; Denielle Maguire, Saranac Lake; Isabella McLean, Elizabethtown; Nicholas Orton, Saranac Lake; Sarah Phillips, Saranac Lake; Danielle Rootes, Saranac Lake; Madison Sweeney, Saranac Lake; Joel Settevendemio, Vermontville; Emily Sorensen, Saranac Lake; Michaela Von Elbe, Plattsburgh; Gwenyth Voyer-McGiver, Wilmington; Jay Woods, Saranac Lake; Roseann Bombard, Moira; Normajean Bruso, Constable; Olivia Derouchie, Malone; Jessica Euber, Owls Head; Sigourney Grenville, Malone; Tracie Griffin, North Bangor; Jackie LaFountain, North Bangor; Bradley Lamica, Constable; Katherine Mannix, Malone; Andrew Martin, Moira; Rachel Richards, Burke; Jenna Susice, St. Regis Falls; Savannah McCray, Moriah and Jessica Rylant, Ticonderoga.

Numerous students from Clinton, Essex and Franklin counties were named to the spring 2019 Dean's List at SUNY Plattsburgh. They are: Alexis Boulrice, Altona; Cameron Coty, Altona; Victoria Dragon, Altona; Bryce Labarge, Altona; Noah Lambert, Altona; Brandi Lavarnway, Altona; Mara Ryan, Altona; Hannah Rondeau, AuSable Forks; Benjamin Goff, Bloomingdale; Kayleigh Merrill, Bloomingdale; Kaylee Adams, Brushton; Katie Lucas, Brushton; Kalista Malette, Brushton; Micaela Mccarthy, Brushton; Taylor Showen, Brushton; Carly Taylor, Brushton; Alicia Howard, Burke; Adriana Bell, Cadyville; Laura Farrell, Cadyville; Jamie Favreau, Cadyville; Faith Haley, Cadyville; Nicholas Mather, Cadyville; Lydia Miner, Cadyville; Chad Moulton, Cadyville; Hailey Parker, Cadyville; Owen Babbie, Champlain; Sarah Babbie, Champlain; Austin Burke, Champlain; Brianna Forkey, Champlain; Casey Frederick, Champlain; Chasity Hogle, Champlain; Rachel Hogle, Champlain; Jason Parent, Champlain; Jessica Pelkey, Champlain; Troy Tetreault, Champlain; Aaron Barney, Chateaugay; Patrick Boyea, Chateaugay; Alessandra Carpini, Chateaugay; Hannah Cook, Chateaugay; Kylee Decillis, Chateaugay; Karlee Martin, Chateaugay; Morgan Thomas, Chateaugay; Rachael Young, Chateaugay; Kayleigh Bell, Chazy; Brittany Desjardins, Chazy; Abigale Gonyo, Chazy; Hannah McCauley, Chazy; Ely Moak, Chazy; Kelsey O'Connor, Chazy; Alys Quattrocchi, Chazy; Maura Trombley, Chazy; Jameeka Bouvia, Churubusco; Zachary Cowan, Churubusco; Paige English, Churubusco; Pamela Griffin, Churubusco; Rebecca Mennig, Clinton; Alexis Lapage, Constable; Denelle Sauve, Constable; Bailey Skinner, Crown Point; Janyll Barber, Dannemora; Nicole Donah, Dannemora; Samantha Finizio, Dannemora; Elizabeth Trudeau, Dannemora; Elsa Koop-Angelicola, Elizabethtown; Cheyenne Sousie, Elizabethtown; Meg Atkinson, Ellenburg Center; Timothy Savoir, Ellenburg Center; Abigail Brown, Ellenburg Depot; Kayla Decoste, Ellenburg Depot; Ethan King, Ellenburg Depot; James Minckler, Ellenburg Depot; Shaylyn Rowe, Ellenburg Depot; Alyssa Smith, Fort Covington; Tianna Smith, Fort Covington; Amanda Schneck, Gabriels; Tyler Light, Jay; Alexandra Lincoln, Jay; Katherine McDonald, Jay; Lucy Ward, Jay; Mollie Ward, Jay; Kari Leclair, Keene; Taylor Alexander, Keeseville; Jillian Bacon, Keeseville; Elliana Bowlen, Keeseville; Nathan Devins, Keeseville; William Doyle, Keeseville; Danielle Dubay, Keeseville; Liz Feeley, Keeseville; Tressa Loreman, Keeseville; Elizabeth Maloney, Keeseville; Matthew Adams, Lake Clear; Kelly Dalton, Lake Clear; Arriana Patraw, Lake Clear; Morin Bissonette, Lake Placid; Maja Giambalvo, Lake Placid; Nathan Jeffery, Lake Placid; Patrick Kane, Lake Placid; Ashley Strack, Lake Placid; Moe Tsukimoto, Lake Placid; Colden Blades, Lewis; Kaitlyn Lindsay, Lewis; Emmalee Turner, Lewis; Sara Beck, Malone; Alexander Benware, Malone; Jessica Broeker, Malone; Katie Dupree, Malone; Alexandra Mckellar-Jones, Malone; Dylan O'Connor, Malone; Hannah Schack-Sehlmeyer, Malone; Kamden Spicer, Malone; Joshua Trombley, Malone; Miranda Wilson, Malone; Kendra Wright, Malone; Janelle Brassard, Mineville; Harleigh Green, Mooers Forks; Arleigh Lafountain, Mooers Forks; Courtney Lamberton, Mooers Forks; Hunter Leduc, Mooers Forks; Caitlyn Lintner, Mooers Forks; Jazlyne Pratt, Mooers Forks; Chrysa Rabideau, Mooers Forks; Danielle Rabideau, Mooers Forks; Peyton Sample, Mooers Forks; Melany Adams, Mooers; Courtney Lapham, Mooers; Jack Romat, Mooers; Emilee Wysko, Mooers;  Adam Jaquish, Moriah; Ryan Jaquish, Moriah; Tyler Smith, Moriah; Tanner Whalen, Moriah; Sydney Adolfo, Morrisonville; Dakota Arquette, Morrisonville; Jade Bola, Morrisonville; Abigail Bone, Morrisonville; Danielle Brothers, Morrisonville; Danielle Criss, Morrisonville; Ethan Depo, Morrisonville; Jordan Duquette, Morrisonville; Kristen Edwards, Morrisonville; Rebecca Heywood, Morrisonville; Celine Houle, Morrisonville; Caitlyn Johnston, Morrisonville; Brianna Kinner, Morrisonville; Olivia Klooster, Morrisonville; Jori Lagree, Morrisonville; Kaitlyn Lussier, Morrisonville; Kera McDonald, Morrisonville; Brian Menia, Morrisonville; Kyra Mossey, Morrisonville; Ashley Orzech, Morrisonville; Samuel Robinson, Morrisonville; Morgan Rugar, Morrisonville; Alexis Trombley, Morrisonville; Josalin Trombley, Morrisonville; Dennon Walantus, Morrisonville; Kimberly White, Morrisonville; Haley Williams, Morrisonville; Erik Woodruff, Morrisonville;