FRANKLIN COUNTY

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Craig Carriero (D), 2079

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 1

Paul Lauzon (D), 7

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 2

Greg Janisewski (D), 360

Tom McDonald (R), 252

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 3

Andrea Dumas (R), 662

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 4

Ed Lockwood (R), 717

Joe Riccio (D), 390

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 5

Donald Dabiew (D), 62

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 6

Paul Maroun (R), 2

LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 7

Lindy Ellis (D), 15

Cliff Donaldson (CS), 1

BANGOR

BANGOR TOWN SUPERVISOR

Gary Monica (D), 217

BANGOR TOWN CLERK

Carol Edwards (D), 211

Write-in votes, 2

BANGOR TOWN JUSTICE

Jim E. Sorrell (D), 186

Write-in votes, 27

BANGOR TOWN COUNCIL

Barry White (D), 195

Joey St. Mary (D), 204

Write-in votes, 5

Two seats available.

BANGOR TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Mary Cartier (D), 217

Write-in votes, 2

BANGOR HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Jamie St. Hilaire (D), 212

BELLMONT

BELLMONT TOWN SUPERVISOR

H. Bruce Russell (R), 189

BELLMONT TOWN CLERK

Judylane Nason (R), 205

BELLMONT TOWN JUSTICE

Glenda King (SUN), 194

BELLMONT TOWN COUNCIL

Harley Titus (R), 194

Jeff Manley (I), 188

Two seats available.

BELLMONT TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Stacie Mailloux (SUN), 202

BELLMONT HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Lee Davis (R), 202

BOMBAY

BOMBAY TOWN SUPERVISOR

Christopher Jock (D), 120

BOMBAY TOWN CLERK

Jennifer Reardon (D), 122

BOMBAY TOWN COUNCIL

Michael Kelly (D), 110

Sarah Devlin (D), 107

Daniel Shea (D), 110

Write-in votes. 1

Two seats available.

BOMBAY TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Ann Dabiew (D), 115

Write-in votes, 1

BOMBAY HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT 

Jamie Durant (D), 105

Write-in votes, 2

BRANDON

BRANDON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Michael Lawrence (R), 62

BRANDON TOWN CLERK

Christine Marshall (R), 65

Write-in votes, 1

BRANDON TOWN COUNCIL

Kenneth Fish (R), 61

Randy French (R), 63

Write-in votes, 2.

Two seats available.

BRANDON TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Mark Gokey (R), 64

Write-in votes, 1

BRANDON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Gary Marshall (R), 66

BRIGHTON

BRIGHTON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Peter Shrope (D), 168

Write-in votes, 3

BRIGHTON TOWN CLERK

Elaine Sater (D), 179

BRIGHTON TOWN JUUSTICE

Nik Santigate (D), 174

BRIGHTON TOWN COUNCIL

Matthew Szeliga (D), 157

Lydia Wright (D), 165

Write-in votes, 2. 

Two seats available.

BRIGHTON TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Holly Huber (D), 170

BRIGHTON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Andy Crary (D), 184

BURKE

BURKE TOWN SUPERVISOR

William “Billy” Wood (R), 241

Albert Johnson (D), 140

BURKE TOWN COUNCIL

Arnold Lobdell (R), 225

June Parmeter (D), 163

Patrick Downing (R), 198

Mary Moore (D), 151

Two seats available.

BURKE TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Tammy Spinner (R), 351

CHATEAUGAY

CHATEAUGAY TOWN SUPERVISOR

Donald Bilow (D), 310

CHATEAUGAY TOWN CLERK

Phyllis Lamay (D), 330

Write-in votes, 2

CHATEAUGAY TOWN COUNCIL

Darby Monette (R), 217

Jim Harrigan Jr. (D), 211

Scott Cowan (R), 221

Two seats available.

CHATEAUGAY TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Lori Rowe (R), 351

CHATEAUGAY HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Roger Labombard (D), 329

CONSTABLE

CONSTABLE TOWN COUNCIL

Clyde Wilson (D), 166

Mike Leahy (D), 169

Two seats available.

DICKINSON

DICKINSON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Sherry Smith (R), 95

DICKINSON TOWN CLERK

Tammy Daggett (D), 98

DICKINSON TOWN JUSTICE

Randy Farmer (R), 93

DICKINSON TOWN COUNCIL

Stuart White Jr. (D), 96

Dolores Rice (R), 93

Two seats available.

DICKINSON TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Dolores Clark (R), 100

DICKINSON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Richard Fountain (R), 99

DUANE

DUANE TOWN COUNCIL

Laura Paquin (R), 50

Gary Cring (R), 44

Two seats available.

FORT COVINGTON

FORT COVINGTON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Patricia Manchester (D), 182

Write-in votes, 1

FORT COVINGTON TOWN CLERK

Christine Benway (D), 194

FORT COVINGTON TOWN COUNCIL

John Bashaw (D), 160

Darrell Mainville (R), 98

John Cushman (D), 148

Two seats available.

FORT COVINGTON TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Karen Stowell (D), 205

FORT COVINGTON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Lynden Greene (D), 202

FRANKLIN

FRANKLIN TOWN

SUPERVISOR

Dorothy Brown (D), 404

Write-in votes, 1

FRANKLIN TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Lauren Lefebrve (D), 395

FRANKLIN TOWN COUNCIL

Leo Demong (D), 309

Glen Swinyer (R), 141

Richard Jarvis (D), 252

Brad Merrill (R), 167

Write-in votes, 1

Two seats available.

FRANKLIN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Jacques Demars (R), 347

Leo Law (U), 111

HARRIETSTOWN

HARRIETSTOWN TOWN

JUSTICE

Ken McLaughlin (R), 1056

Write-in votes 

HARRIETSTOWN TOWN COUNCIL

Patricia Meagher (R), 519

Howard Riley (D), 719

Ashley Milne (R), 875

Write-in votes, 5

Two seats available.

MALONE

MALONE TOWN JUSTICE

Charles “Charlie” Robert (D), 1,567

MALONE TOWN COUNCIL

Brian Taylor (R), 784

Paul Walbridge (D), 814

Mike Fournier (R), 575

Jody Johnston (D), 1,012

Two seats available.

MALONE VILLAGE MAYOR

Andrea Dumas (R), 579

Norman Bonner (D), 393

Write-in votes, 3

MALONE VILLAGE TRUSTEES

Matthew C. Boyea (R), 455

Brian Langdon (D), 452

Archie McKee (R), 509

Nate Hathaway (D), 452

Two seats available.

MOIRA

MOIRA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Justus Martin (D), 349

Write-in, 1

MOIRA TOWN COUNCIL

Ryan O’Connor (D), 230

Frank Snyder (R), 165

Burton Peck (R), 329

Write-in votes, 1

MOIRA TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Rita White (R), 362

Write-in votes, 1

MOIRA HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

James Helm (D), 348

Write-in votes, 2

SANTA CLARA

SANTA CLARA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Andrew McGill (R), 72

Write-in votes, 1

SANTA CLARA TOWN CLERK

Laurie McGill (R), 77

SANTA CLARA TOWN COUNCIL

Rick Lyon (R), 68

Micky Webb (R), 78

Write-in votes, 1

Two seats available.

TUPPER LAKE

TUPPER LAKE TOWN CLERK

Laurie Fuller (R), 859

Write-in votes, 2

TUPPER LAKE TOWN JUSTICE

Lenny Young (R), 863

TUPPER LAKE TOWN COUNCIL

Tracy Luten (R), 516

Daniel Carmichael (D), 427

Mary Fontana (R), 503

Dean Lefebvre (D), 452

Two seats available.

TUPPER LAKE HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Billy Dechene (R), 846

Write-in votes, 2

TUPPER LAKE VILLAGE MAYOR

Paul Maroun (R), 410

Write-in votes, 8

TUPPER LAKE VILLAGE TRUSTEE

Leon Leblanc (R), 432

Ron Lascala (I), 383

Write-in votes, 5

Two seats available.

TUPPER LAKE VILLAGE JUSTICE

Chris Delair (R), 491

Write-in votes, 2

WAVERLY

WAVERLY TOWN

SUPERVISOR

Chad Rivers (R), 128

Write-in votes, 2

WAVERLY TOWN CLERK

Debbie Fraser (R), 127

WAVERLY TOWN JUSTICE

Hal Fraser (R), 137

WAVERLY TOWN COUNCIL

Nick Lansing (R), 112

Howard "Butch" Goodrow (R), 109

Two seats available.

WAVERLY TOWN TAX COLLECTOR

Amy White (R), 129

WAVERLY HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Harold Fraser (R), 131

WESTVILLE TOWN COUNCIL

Dean Fleury (D), 109

Brenda St. Hilaire (D), 135

Two seats available.

 

 

 

Recommended for you