ESSEX COUNTY

ESSEX COUNTY CLERK

Joseph A. Provoncha (R), 6,126

Kari Ratliff (I), 2,796

CHESTERFIELD

CHESTERFIELD TOWN SUPERVISOR

Russell L. Blaise (D), 318

Clayton J. Barber (R), 339

Terry Gordon (L), 73

CHESTERFIELD TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Bruce L Bourgeois Jr. (D), 589

CHESTERFIELD TOWN COUNCIL

Patrick W. Mitchell (D), 374

Paul J. Wisher (R, WIS), 365

David Gload (R, SQU), 489

Write-in votes, 1

Two seats available.

CHESTERFIELD HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

John Jay Champine Jr. (R), 601

CROWN POINT

CROWN POINT TOWN SUPERVISOR

Charles Harrington (R), 329

Write-in votes, 2

CROWN POINT TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Linda L. Woods (R), 346

Write-in votes, 1

CROWN POINT TOWN JUSTICE

Arthur S. Miclette (R), 312

Write-in votes, 3

CROWN POINT TOWN COUNCIL

Tara A. Peters (R), 283

John I. Wayman (R), 271

Roxanne Burns (BUR), 104

Write-in votes, 1

Two seats available. 

CROWN POINT HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Kevin E. Woods (R, HAR), 318

Roy Cutting (Honesty), 69

Write-in votes, 1

ELIZABETHTOWN

ELIZABETHTOWN TOWN SUPERVISOR

Noel H. Merrihew III (R), 264

Write-in votes, 4

ELIZABETHTOWN TOWN JUSTICE

Richard Olcott (R, JU2), 167

Andrew Turner (New Beginnings), 131

Write-in votes, 74

ELIZABETHTOWN TOWN COUNCIL

Ben Morris (R), 297

Jeffrey Allott (Strong Community), 184

Write-in votes, 2

Two seats available.

ELIZABETHTOWN TOWN COUNCIL UNEXPIRED TERM

Cathleen Bradley Reusser (D,R), 311

Write-in votes, 7

ELIZABETHTOWN TOWN DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS SUPERINTENDENT

Michael Drew (R), 253

Write-in votes, 80

ESSEX

ESSEX TOWN SUPERVISOR

Emily G. Phillips (R), 76

Kenneth I. Hughes (Kenneth I. Hughes), 203

ESSEX TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Alicia Kelly (R, CAR), 180

Write-in votes, 10

ESSEX TOWN JUSTICE

Craig Jackson (R, JU3), 204

ESSEX TOWN COUNCIL

Ronald E. Jackson (R), 150

Edward J. Gardner (R), 96

Christopher DePinto (Heart), 176

Write-in votes, 15

Two seats available.

ESSEX TOWN ASSESSOR

Patricia Gardner (R), 153

David Sayre (R), 179

Two seats available.

ESSEX HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Bradley Charles French (R), 191

Write-in votes, 2

JAY

JAY TOWN JUSTICE

Daniel M. Deyoe (R), 508

Write-in votes, 2

JAY TOWN COUNCIL

Thomas McDonald (R), 351

Wayne Roger Frederick (D), 246

John J. Sheldrake (R), 267

Adam Coolidge (Community First), 297

Write-in votes, 3

Two seats available.

JAY TOWN COUNCIL UNEXPIRED TERM

Knut Sauer (D, VIS), 436

Write-in votes, 7

KEENE

KEENE TOWN JUSTICE

Henrietta B. Jordan (D), 203

Bill Harral (Common Sense), 266

Write-in votes, 1

KEENE TOWN COUNCIL

Jerry D. Smith (R), 119

David Deyo (R), 238

Jennifer Whitney (I), 329

Devon Holbrook (I), 46

John E. Hudson (FRA), 129

Two seats available.

LEWIS

LEWIS TOWN SUPERVISOR

James W. Monty (R), 250

Write-in votes, 3

LEWIS TOWN COUNCIL

Lanita Smith Canavan (R), 242

Stephen Denton (R), 235

Write-in votes, 3

Two seats available.

MINERVA

MINERVA TOWN JUSTICE

Arthur J. Liberty (R), 136

Write-in votes, 1

MINERVA TOWN COUNCIL

Scott M. Fish (R), 95

David C. LaBar (R), 116

Write-in votes, 2

Two seats available.

MINERVA TOWN ASSESSOR

Philip F. Johnson (R), 118

Jeremy Jake Hitchcock (Never Stop Cairn), 67

Write-in votes, 2

MORIAH

MORIAH TOWN SUPERVISOR

Thomas R. Scozzafava (R), 767

Write-in votes, 18

MORIAH TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Rose M. French (R), 738

Write-in votes, 5

MORIAH TOWN JUSTICE

Brian J. Venne (R), 780

Write-in votes, 5

MORIAH TOWN COUNCIL

Thomas D. Anderson (R), 466

Paul J. Salerno (R), 626

Write-in votes, 370

MORIAH TOWN ASSESSOR

Brent R. Ida (D), 399

Leilani M. Sprague (R), 661

Write-in votes, 10

MORIAH HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Jamie Patrick Wilson (R), 676

Write-in votes, 170

NEWCOMB

NEWCOMB TOWN SUPERVISOR

Robin T. DeLoria (D), 142

Write-in votes, 26

NEWCOMB TOWN COUNCIL

Paul B. Hai (D), 112

Robert J. Stringer (D), 73

Bethebelle J. Poulin (R), 59

Paul D. LaCourse (R), 122

David Olbert (Bull Moose), 121

Two seats available.

NEWCOMB TOWN ASSESSOR

Edna VanAuken (D), 164

Lowell Stringer (D), 175

Write-in votes, 5

Two seats available.

NEWCOMB HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Clifford J. Demars (R), 144

Daniel N. Allen (I), 19

Norman J. Fifield (Adirondack), 85

Write-in votes, 1

NORTH ELBA

NORTH ELBA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Derek Doty (D), 648

Jay Rand Jr. (R, FOR), 940

Fred Balzac (G), 56

Gary Kaltenbach (Integrity), 318

NORTH ELBA TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Laurie C. Dudley (R), 1,305

Write-in votes, 1

NORTH ELBA TOWN COUNCIL

Bob Rafferty (D), 699

Richard L. Cassidy (IND), 443

Emily Kilburn Politi (D, LPL), 1,024

Doug Hoffman (R), 514

Richard D. Cummings (R), 775

Jeremy J. Mihill (Integrity), 134

Write-in votes, 1

Two seats available.

NORTH ELBA HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Kenneth H. Porter (R), 1,287

Write-in votes, 6

NORTH HUDSON

NORTH HUDSON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Stephanie E. DeZalia (R), 81

Write-in votes, 10

NORTH HUDSON TOWN CLERK

Martha M. King (R, REL), 88

Write-in votes, 1

NORTH HUDSON TOWN COUNCIL

Brian J. Caza (R, CS2), 71

Maureen M. Marsden (R, HO3), 80

Write-in votes, 2

Two seats available.

NORTH HUDSON TOWN ASSESSOR

John K. Wilson (D, FRE), 56

Michael A. Marsden (R, EQU), 72

Write-in votes, 2

NORTH HUDSON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Kevin R. Duntley (R), 91

Write-in votes, 2

SCHROON

SCHROON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Margaret Meg Wood (R, PE2), 281

Jeffrey Alan Subra (Integrity), 422

Write-in votes, 1

SCHROON TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Patricia J. Savarie (R, MAR), 644

SCHROON TOWN COUNCIL

Lance W. Gould (R), 174

Richard J. Gero (R), 473

John Fear (Premier), 302

Ethan Thompson (Teamwork), 376

Two seats available.

SCHROON TOWN ASSESSOR

Richard Schoenstadt (D), 364

Richard Newell (R), 502

SCHROON TOWN ASSESSOR UNEXPIRED TERM

Erica Hedden (R), 549

SCHROON HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Dane Shaughnessy (R), 581

Write-in votes, 2

ST. ARMAND TOWN COUNCIL

Donald R. Amell (D), 205

Karl Law (R), 176

Write-in votes, 5

Two seats available.

ST. ARMAND TOWN SUPERVISOR UNEXPIRED TERM

Davina Winemiller (Voice of Reason), 214

Victor Burman (Rule of Law), 57

TICONDEROGA

TICONDEROGA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Joseph M. Giordano (R), 633

Write-in votes, 283

TICONDEROGA TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Tonya M. Thompson (R), 978

Write-in votes, 3

TICONDEROGA TOWN JUSTICE

James F. O’Bryan (R), 944

Write-in votes, 3

TICONDEROGA TOWN COUNCIL

Thomas F. Cunningham (D, CO4), 536

M. Mark Russell (R), 722

Heath Towne (R), 538

Write-in votes, 5

Two seats available.

TICONDEROGA HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Paul J. Sharkey (Honesty), 68

Salvatore Barnao (R), 592

Write-in votes, 404

WESTPORT

WESTPORT TOWN SUPERVISOR

Michael Ike Tyler (R, TRU), 362

Write-in votes, 5

WESTPORT TOWN COUNCIL

Michael Brankman (D), 308

Barry W. Morrison (R), 260

Write-in votes, 2

Two seats available.

WESTPORT TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Julie Schreiber (Trustworthy), 275

WILLSBORO

WILLSBORO TOWN SUPERVISOR

Shaun Gillilland (R), 411

Wendy R. Sayward (Peoples’), 302

WILLSBORO TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Bridget A. Brown (R, WIL), 306

Carrie Foley (Community), 305

Lori A. Gay (Committed), 98

WILLSBORO TOWN COUNCIL

Hannah Jacques (D), 265

Lane J. Sayward (R, WIL), 457

Steven K. Benway (R, WIL), 432

Write-in votes, 1

Two seats available.

WILLSBORO HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Travis J. Crowningshield (R), 627

WILMINGTON

WILMINGTON TOWN SUPERVISOR

Roy C. Holzer (Peoples’), 393

Xiaoyan Saunderson (For the Town), 24

Write-in votes, 3

WILMINGTON TOWN COUNCIL

Paula M. McGreevy (R, CIV), 347

Darin A. Forbes (R, PE3), 301

Write-in votes, 3

Two seats available.

WILMINGTON TOWN ASSESSOR

Alphonso Smith (R), 295

Marcel Bruce (R), 323

Write-in votes, 3

Two seats available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recommended for you