CLINTON COUNTY

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 4TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT (10 counties)

Julie A. Garcia (D), 63,672

Michael Violando (D), 48, 973

Rebecca A. Slezak (R), 75,055

Dianne N. Freestone (R), 75,795

James E. Walsh (R), 78,308

Michael R. Cuevas (R), 169,704

Four seats available.

COUNTY CLERK

John H. Zurlo (R), 9, 856

COUNTY CORONER

Travis H. Nelson (D), 6,102

Chad H. Deans (R), 6, 429

AREA 1

Joel A. Herzog (D), 391

Calvin T. Castine (R), 1, 106

AREA 3

Jerry A. Marking (D), 769

Mark R. Henry (R), 800

AREA 5

Willard J. Todd (D), 421

Richard S. Potiker (R), 593

AREA 7

Carol A. Blakeslee (D), 355

Robert B. Timmons (R), 811

AREA 9

Christopher C. Rosenquest (D), 478

ALTONA

ALTONA TOWN SUPERVISOR

Larry A. Ross (D), 395

ALTONA HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Frederick Therrian (D), 311

Andrew J. Wood (R), 232

ALTONA TOWN COUNCIL

Cameron L. Garrand (D), 201

Dustin H. Relation (D), 273

Randy J. Lashway (R), 306

Ralph C. Graves Jr. (R), 240

Two seats available.

ALTONA TOWN JUSTICE

Amanda L. Therrian (D), 295

Yvonne Emma Caska (R), 236

One seat available.

ALTONA TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Nicole L. Bushey (D), 455

AUSABLE

AUSABLE TOWN

SUPERVISOR

Sandra M. Senecal (D), 344

AUSABLE HIGHWAY

SUPERINTENDENT

Timothy E. Kennedy (D), 449

AUSABLE TOWN COUNCIL

Paula A. Bedard (D), 329

James A. King (D), 300

Darcy D. Pray (R), 226

Two seats available.

AUSABLE TOWN JUSTICE

Elizabeth D. Smith (R), 346

AUSABLE TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Bonnie L. Hopkins (R), 453

BEEKMANTOWN

BEEKMANTOWN TOWN COUNCIL

Sharron L. Garden (D), 627

David G. Bezio (D), 437

Terry F. Sears (R), 626

Mark A. Sand (R), 488

Two seats available.

BLACK BROOK

BLACK BROOK TOWN SUPERVISOR

Jon P. Douglass (D), 246

BLACK BROOK HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Robert G. Haywood (D), 241

BLACK BROOK TOWN

COUNCIL

Howard L. Aubin (D), 215

Ronald G. Wilkins (D), 209

Two seats available

BLACK BROOK TOWN

CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Helen F. Wirt-Kennedy (D), 220

CHAMPLAIN TOWN COUNCIL

Clarke C. Herdic (D), 569

Jason A. Borrie (D), 730

John L. Cooper (R), 548

Two seats available.

CHAMPLAIN TOWN JUSTICE

John J. LaBonte (D), 870

John K. Triller (D), 680

Two seats available.

CHAZY TOWN COUNCIL

Jerry J. Deno (D), 498

Daniel P. Vesco (R), 476

Two seats available.

CITY OF PLATTSBURGH

PLATTSBURGH CITY COUNCIL WARD 1

Ira L. Barbell (D), 336

William P. Ferris Jr. (R), 162

PLATTSBURGH CITY

COUNCIL WARD 4

Paul DeDominicas (D), 379

CLINTON

CLINTON TOWN

SUPERVISOR

Write-in only.

CLINTON TOWN

COUNCILPERSON

Write-in only.

CLINTON TOWN JUSTICE

Write-in only.

CLINTON TOWN CLERK

Write-in only.

CLINTON TOWN TAX

COLLECTOR

Write-in only.

DANNEMORA

DANNEMORA TOWN

COUNCIL

James W. Barber (D), 208

Ladonna J. Irby (D), 67

Jason R. Carter (R), 195

Raymond "Joey' Varin Jr. (R),220

Two seats available.

ELLENBURG

ELLENBURG TOWN COUNCIL

Debra M. Grogan (D), 191

James M. McNeil (D), 108

Richard F. Trombley Jr. (R), 189

Nathan T. Bombard (R), 221

Two seats available.

ELLENBURG TOWN

COUNCILPERSON UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM

Derrick J. Glaude Jr. (R), 276

ELLENBURG TOWN JUSTICE

Kenneth J. Prevo (R), 329

ELLENBURG TOWN TAX

COLLECTOR

Sharlene E. Stanley (D), 194

Shannon J. Barton (R), 180

MOOERS

MOOERS TOWN SUPERVISOR

Jeff L. Menard (R), 485

MOOERS TOWN COUNCIL

Randy R. LaCount (R), 412

Donald R. Perras (R), 481

Two seats available.

PERU

PERU TOWN COUNCIL

Kregg M. Bruno (D), 680

0Richard "Ricky" Barber Jr. (R), 773

Two seats available

TOWN OF

PLATTSBURGH

PLATTSBURGH TOWN SUPERVISOR

Michael S. Cashman (D), 1, 819

PLATTSBURGH HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Timmy M. Dubrey (D), 1, 790

PLATTSBURGH TOWN

COUNCIL

Charles "Chuck" Kostyk (D), 1, 612

Thomas E. Wood Jr. (W), 1, 658

Two seats available.

PLATTSBURGH TOWN

JUSTICE

James D. Joyce (D), 1, 314

Alicia D. Sirk (R), 836

PLATTSBURGH TOWN CLERK

Kevin M. Patnode (D), 1, 373

Rickey J. Collins (R), 814

SARANAC

SARANAC TOWN

SUPERVISOR

Timothy R. Napper (R), 775

SARANAC HIGHWAY

SUPERINTENDENT

James P. Waldron (D), 703

SARANAC TOWN COUNCIL

Gerald W. Delaney Sr. (D), 455

Roger T. Dubray Jr. (D), 387

Kirk C. Guynup (R), 455

Tracy D. Eggleston (R), 551

Two seats available.

SARANAC TOWN JUSTICE

Karen M. Waldron-Munson (D), 612

Perry "PJ" Lawton (R), 387

One seat available.

SARANAC TOWN CLERK

Mary Lou Bell (R), 821

SARANAC TOWN TAX

COLLECTOR

Mark W. White (D), 977

SCHUYLER FALLS

SCHUYLER FALLS TOWN SUPERVISOR

Kevin J. Randall (R), 596

SCHUYLER FALLS HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

John J. Rock (R), 604

SCHUYLER FALLS

TOWN COUNCIL

Vernon E. Bruno Jr. (R), 573

Reginald H. Facteau (R), 494

Two seats available.

SCHUYLER FALLS TOWN

JUSTICE

Philip E. Van Nortwick Sr. (R), 611

SCHUYLER FALLS TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Donna A. Hamel (R)

 

Recommended for you