Northern Adirondack Middle/High School Honor Roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Tuesday, July 15, 2014 3:28 am

Here is the 2014 fourth-quarter Honor Roll for Northern Adirondack Middle/High School:

Grade 6 High Honors: Allison Bodah, Delaney Boulrice, Parker Brassard, Anna Brown, Parker Burl, Ryan DeCoste, Nicholas Filion, Brynne Gilmore, Dolan Gilmore, Tyler Gooley, David Griffin, Delbert Hart, Braelyn Hill, Molly King, Kira LaBarge, Bailey Lafountain, Brianna Manor, Kaylee McKinney, Melissa Mercay, Amber Moore, Elizabeth Nichols, Madison Peryea, Alexis Pitts, Keshia Poupore, Carley Premo, Samantha Shaw, Olivia Sorrell.

Grade 6 Honors: Dustin Barclay, Cora Barnaby, Jacob Benware, Lizzie Brunet, Thomas Dezan, Shane Dominy, Shawn Dominy, Emily Fleury, Kayden Guerin, Abigail King, Brody LaBarre, Michael McCullough, Dylan Paiser, Kevin Roberts, Lucas Smart, Corinn Therrian, Tyler Trombley, Sage VanEtten, Cody Woodard.

Grade 7 High Honors: Madison Brunell, Monica-Lynn Charland, Taylor Decker, Mackenzie Downer, Rachel Eagar, Jace Filion, Hannah Jock, Bailey LaBarge, Brittany LaBarge, Reed Lashway, Angela Mull, Cody Peryea, Emily Peryea, Samantha Reif, Payten Relation, Robert Schoonmaker, Alexis Seymour, Grace Thume, Ashton Wright.

Grade 7 Honors: Maria Almodovar, Mallory Begore, Devin Brunell, Kiara Colgan, Tyler Hewson, Alexis Kerr, Salvatore Logiudice, Zachary Miller, Madison Mitchell, Matthew Nephew, Sierra Reynolds, Douglas Roberts, Chloe Smith, Briana Weikle.

Grade 8 High Honors: Gregory Boulrice, Katee Brothers, Kendall Bush, Paige Chilton, Jessica Collins, Alexander Dezan, Shayna Filion, Joshua Forcier, Katelin Guerin, Casey Mahony, Olivia Paiser, Lydia Pivetta, Mara Ryan, Justin Spoor, Ethan Warick.

Grade 8 Honors: Jacob Allen, Katy Brown, Connor Coty, Michaela Garlock, Kaylee Kent, Cassey LaBarge, Brittney LaValley, Jaden McDonald, Jessica Miller, Skyllar Rabatoy, Joshua Wojnar.

Grade 9 High Honors: Samuel Beach, Danya Burl, Bailey Cross, Blake Forkey, Abigail Gustafson, John Harriman, Noah Lambert, Nathanial Lashway, Chloe Lobdell, Makenna Magee, Anthony Martinez, Melinda Meseck, Rebecca Nephew, Alexander Pecore, Stephen Peryea, Jazlyne Pratt, Kallysta Rabatoy, Christopher Reil, Colton Smith. 

Grade 9 Honors: Violet Chaney, Erin Dillon, Juliana Gardner, Branden Guerin, Lucas Rabideau, Austin Trombley, Katauna Trombley, Adam Venne.

Grade 10 High Honors: Alexis Boulrice, Abigail Brown, Matthew Brown, Cameron Coty, Taylor Durnin, Argus Erhardt, Joey Garrand, Taylair Garrand, Joshua Juntunen, Aubrey Kerr, Rachel King, Hunter LaBombard, James Minckler, Steven Warick.

Grade 10 Honors: Izabelle Almodovar, Montana Courtney, Kayla DeCoste, Keegan Kwetcian, Bryce LaBarge, Cory Lafountain, Victoria Paiser, Rusty Pombrio, Chelsey Trombley, Isaiah Trombley.

Grade 11 High Honors: Kristen Carpenter, Tara Danforth, Dustin Dominic, Brandon Filion, Tyler Harris, Daniel Hoff, Brandon Honan, Scott Kellett, Ethan King, Magan Magee, Billy Matthews, Rachel Nantasaeng, Taylor Pitts, Jessica Spoor, Rachael Venne, Ariel Waldron, Jacob Weikle, Chelsea Wood.

Grade 11 Honors: Meg Atkinson, Ashley Boyea, Sierra Boyea, Kaitlyn Connor, Austin Gardner, Siera Irby, Collin LaBombard, Sean Mahony, Robert Manor, Brandon Matthews, Kody Smith, Stephanie Snide.

Grade 12 High Honors: Kayleigh Bigelow, Jenny Blake, Maegan Brunelle, Roland Carignan, Amber Collins, Mikailah Donah, Dylan LaBarge, Tylar Lafountain, Michaela Manor, Michael Martinez, Thaddeus Morales, Lacey Pombrio, Jillian Scott, Katelyn Snide, Elle Warick.

Grade 12 Honors: Laura Buskey, Kelsie Connor, Brandon Edwards, Dustin Manor, Hunter Nantasaeng, Dallas Page, Christine Parrotte, Darbi Rabideau, Matthew Rabideau, Brittany Winner, Ian Winner.