Northern Adirondack Central School Honor Roll - Press-Republican: Local News

Northern Adirondack Central School Honor Roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Saturday, January 11, 2014 2:28 am

Here’s the first-quarter honor roll for Northern Adirondack Central School:

Grade 6 High Honors: Grace Bailey, Jacob Benware, Allison Bodah, Delaney Boulrice, Parker Brassard, Anna Brown, Parker Burl, Ronald Chase, III, Ryan DeCoste, Thomas Dezan, Shane Dominy, Nicholas Filion, Brynne Gilmore, Dolan Gilmore, Tyler Gooley, David Griffin, Delbert Hart, Braelyn Hill, Molly King, Kira LaBarge, Brody LaBarre, Bailey Lafountain, Brianna Manor, Michael McCullough, Kaylee McKinney, Melissa Mercay, Elizabeth Nichols, Madison Peryea, Alexis Pitts, Keshia Poupore, Carley Premo, Kevin Roberts, Samantha Shaw, Olivia Sorrell, Cody Woodard.

Grade 6 Honors: Dustin Barclay, Lizzie Brunet, Shyanna Bushey, Cooper Danforth, Lacey Demers, Shawn Dominy, Emily Fleury, Kayden Guerin, Abigail King, Damian King, Austin LaFave, Daegan Manor, Destiny Meseck, Amber Moore, Dylan Paiser, Hunter Robare, Lucas Smart, Cory Spoor, Corinn Therrian, Freanna Trombley, Tyler Trombley, Sage VanEtten.

Grade 7 High Honors: Devin Brunell, Madison Brunell, Monica-Lynn Charland, Taylor Decker, Mackenzie Downer, Rachel Eagar, Jace Filion, Tyler Hewson, Haley-Ann Hill, Hannah Jock, Brittany LaBarge, Reed Lashway, Salvatore Logiudice, Zachary Miller, Madison Mitchell, Angela Mull, Matthew Nephew, Cody Peryea, Emily Peryea, Samantha Reif, Dylan Reyell, Reanon Ritchie, Robert Schoonmaker, Grace Thume, Ashton Wright.

Grade 7 Honors: Maria Almodovar, Mallory Begore, Kiara Colgan, Terri Courtney, Nathan Glennon, Chela Hill, Brett Juntunen, Alexis Kerr, Bailey LaBarge, Reese Luebbers, Cameron Matthews, Brady O’Connor, Tyler Perry, Tyler Premo, Payten Relation, Sierra Reynolds, Alexis Seymour, Chloe Smith, Briana Weikle.

Grade 8 High Honors: Gregory Boulrice, Katee Brothers, Katy Brown, Kendall Bush, Jessica Collins, Shayna Filion, Joshua Forcier, Katelin Guerin, Cassey LaBarge, Casey Mahony, Olivia Paiser, Lydia Pivetta, Mara Ryan, Justin Spoor, Ethan Warick.

Grade 8 Honors: Jacob Allen, Connor Coty, Alexander Dezan, Kristina Fleury, Bethany Gilbert, Christian Gonya, Kaylee Kent, Brittany Lafountain, Brittney LaValley, Skyllar Rabatoy, Kylea Ritchie.

Grade 9 High Honors: Samuel Beach, Danya Burl, Bailey Cross, Blake Forkey, Branden Guerin, Abigail Gustafson, John Harriman, Noah Lambert, Chloe Lobdell, Makenna Magee, Anthony Martinez, Melinda Meseck, Rebecca Nephew, Alexander Pecore, Stephen Peryea, Jazlyne Pratt, Kallysta Rabatoy, Colton Smith, Austin Trombley, Adam Venne.

Grade 9 Honors: Violet Chaney, Erin Dillon, Patrice Jarvis, Steven Mitchell, Naomi Otis, Katauna Trombley.

Grade 10 High Honors: Alexis Boulrice, Abigail Brown, Matthew Brown, Cameron Coty, Montana Courtney, Argus Erhardt, Joey Garrand, Taylair Garrand, Joshua Juntunen, Aubrey Kerr, James Minckler, Isaiah Trombley, Steven Warick.

Grade 10 Honors: Ryan Brown, Kayla DeCoste, Michael Dominy, Taylor Durnin, Rachel King, Henry Knapp, Keegan Kwetcian, Bryce LaBarge, Cory Lafountain, Joshua Meseck, Victoria Paiser, Rusty Pombrio, Katie Ryan, Chelsey Trombley.

Grade 11 High Honors: Kristen Carpenter, Kaitlyn Connor, Tara Danforth, Dustin Dominic, Daniel Hoff, Brandon Honan, Siera Irby, Scott Kellett, Ethan King, Magan Magee, Brandon Matthews, Morgan Mesec, Jacob Monette, Rachel Nantasaeng, Taylor Pitts, Kody Smith, Rachael Venne, Ariel Waldron, Jacob Weikle.

Grade 11 Honors: Harmony Barber, Sierra Boyea, Andrew Chase, Tia Doner, Brandon Filion, Tricia Garceau, Austin Gardner, Kyle LaBarge, Collin LaBombard, Julie LeClair, Sean Mahony, Robert Manor, Billy Matthews, Samantha Morrow, Kolby Sample, Stephanie Snide, Summer Snide, Chelsea Wood.

Grade 12 High Honors: Kayleigh Bigelow, Maegan Brunelle, Roland Carignan, Amber Collins, Kelsie Connor, Mikailah Donah, Alden Kerr, Dylan LaBarge, Dustin Manor, Michaela Manor, Michael Martinez, Alexys Monette, Thaddeus Morales, Lacey Pombrio, Jillian Scott, Elle Warick.

Grade 12 Honors: Jenny Blake, Brittany Bordeau, Laura Buskey, Hunter Carpenter, Yan Kit Cho, Brandon Edwards, Mackenzie Fountain, Tylar Lafountain, Matthew Lashway, Kenneth LaValley, Hunter Nantasaeng, Dallas Page, Matthew Rabideau, Brittany Winner.