Press-Republican

Monday

July 29, 2013

Ironman Lake Placid Results

Local entrants

Pl (Div) Name  Division City Swim Bike Run Total

318 (10) Jacob Painter M18-24 Keeseville 1:18:35 5:39:08 4:04:16 11:15:50

332 (11) Dan Dohman M18-24 Jay 1:10:02 6:07:05 3:48:47 11:16:59

348 (24) Nathan Zerrahn M25-29 Peru 1:21:41 5:34:49 4:13:22 11:21:22

424 (88) Gregory Moore M40-44 Saranac Lake 1:14:36 5:58:10 4:03:23 11:31:40

555 (39) Douglas Racette M25-29 Saranac Lake 1:10:03 5:55:46 4:28:19 11:50:28

745 (2) Robert Tebo M65-69 Tupper Lake 1:11:38 6:13:22 4:38:01 12:17:56

712 (50) Kyle Mochol M25-29 Lake Placid 1:12:27 6:03:56 4:41:04 12:12:21

949 (17) Catherine Snow F50-54 AuSable Forks 1:23:29 6:40:57 4:24:11 12:43:02

1000 (70) Bill Skufca M50-54 Wilmington 1:12:26 5:59:14 5:18:29 12:49:21

1029 (24) Colleen Porter F35-39 Lake Placid 1:12:39 6:49:31 4:38:18 12:52:27

1056 (167) Josh Baker M35-39 Plattsburgh 1:16:55 6:39:28 4:48:04 12:56:29

1095 (41) Wendie Bishop F40-44 Morrisonville 1:23:06 6:35:01 4:46:38 13:00:34

1205 (167) Loring Porter M45-49 Lake Placid 1:17:27 6:23:24 5:17:52 13:15:19

1387 (201) Jon Lundin M45-49 Saranac Lake 1:30:48 7:13:33 4:31:43 13:39:19

1482 (42) Kirk Fasking M55-59 Lake Placid 1:38:30 7:14:43 4:40:15 13:48:47

1497 (269) Jonathan Lysek M40-44 Lake Placid 1:20:42 6:30:48 5:40:59 13:50:30

1535 (127) James Dillenberger M50-54 AuSable Forks 1:51:49 6:39:00 5:05:49 13:55:11

1547 (148) Chris Grant M50-54 Lake Placid 1:21:29 6:13:05 6:09:49 14:10:07

1590 (173) Taylor McKenna M30-34 Lake Placid 1:27:33 6:31:54 5:49:47 14:03:01

1639 (40) Nicole Dirolf F25-29 AuSable Forks 1:32:18 7:33:57 4:46:17 14:09:13

1712 (66) Jennifer Ketchell F30-34 Au Sable Forks 1:36:53 7:14:07 5:16:19 14:19:26

1717 (4) Hannah Feinberg F18-24 Saranac Lake 1:22:08 7:42:01 4:58:10 14:19:58

1941 (72) Robert Morganson M55-59 Lake Placid 1:18:49 7:05:30 6:11:19 14:56:01

1983 (180) Wesley Wilson M50-54 Bloomingdale 1:33:30 7:01:36 6:10:14 15:06:49

2018 (110) Alex Dillenberger M25-29 AuSable Forks 1:31:43 7:05:28 6:25:43 15:16:31

2085 (340) Jason Baldomir M40-44 Plattsburgh 1:29:14 7:37:16 6:00:20 15:33:38

2120 (196) Mike Zerrahn M50-54 Peru 1:50:23 7:01:08 6:30:45 15:42:04

2151 (89) Tony Searing M55-59 Morrisonville 1:29:12 7:47:56 5:52:49 15:47:39

Incomplete (as of 11 p.m.)

Bib Name Division City Swim Bike

1253 Matthew Morganson M25-29 Lake Placid 1:22:29 8:40:29

897 Julie Reidy F40-44 Plattsburgh 1:08:06 7:37:45

2475 Darrin Schwenkbeck M45-49 Keeseville 1:37:11 8:32:17

781 Stephanie Tobrocke F35-39 Plattsburgh 1:53:58

1558 Brandon Boutelle M35-39 Lake Placid 1:27:49 6:46:57

1134 Michael Douglas M18-24 AuSable Forks 1:37:14 7:44:26

306 Stephen Gothard M30-34 AuSable Forks 1:35:47 7:58:07

2905 James Adams M65-69 Altona 1:25:28 7:22:11

939 Lori Chadwick F45-49 Lake Placid

2921 Robert Heins M70-74 Plattsburgh

1219 John Hornaday M25-29 Lake Placid

18 Logan Franks MPRO Syracuse

2805 Bob Ketchell M55-59 Wilmington

2037 William Maverick M40-44 Peru

2911 Stewart McCullouch M65-69 Tupper Lake

1068 Dorine Peregrim F50-54 Lake Placid

1108 Marilyn Robak Zygo F55-59 Lake Placid

1293 Weston Wheeler M25-29 Lake Placid

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Monday
CVPH Job Opportunities