Press-Republican

Adult/Youth Sports

July 22, 2007

Area athletes in Ironman

Name Hometown Age Bib no. Jim Adams Altona 55 1940

Alex Dillenberger AuSable Forks 21 206

Catherine Dirolf AuSable Forks 46 2446

Joren Parrotte Ellenburg Depot 30 373

Daniel Callahan Hornell (Sar Lk) 56 1897

Chris Abbott Keene 21 207

Teresa Cheetham-Palen Keene 40 2312

Lee Carrier Lake Placid 24 164

Rick Preston Lake Placid 49 165

Heather Sackett Lake Placid 25 166

Darci LaFave Lake Placid 39 167

Amy LaPierre Lake Placid 26 168

Shane Eversfield Lake Placid 50 169

Ed Cassot Lake Placid 55 170

Paul Cassot Lake Placid 55 171

Christopher LaPierre Lake Placid 32 172

Melinda Frazer Lake Placid 27 173

Robert Morganson Lake Placid 50 174

Bruce Sermonis Lake Placid 48 175

Terrence LaFrance Lake Placid 45 176

Karen Allen-Turner Lake Placid 39 177

Doug Kerr Lake Placid 49 178

Lisa Carlock Lake Placid 26 180

Brian Delaney Lake Placid 51 181

Jaime Collins Lake Placid 43 182

John Purvis Lake Placid 54 183

Michael Parker Lake Placid 50 184

Richard Searing Lake Placid 47 185

Chris Grant Lake Placid 48 186

Stephen Patterson Lake Placid 25 187

Jeff Rushby Lake Placid 38 188

Kevin Lichtfield Lake Placid 30 189

Fritz Kreuzer Lake Placid 35 190

Pat Scannell Lake Placid 39 191

William Whitney Lake Placid 45 192

Ray Otis Malone 56 1900

Rick Cummings Morrisonville 33 553

Michael LaBarge Morrisonville 33 554

Anthony Searing Morrisonville 52 1837

Michael Hewson Morrisonville 21 212

Timothy Lawliss Peru 47 1651

Mike Zerrahn Peru 45 1538

Michael Hartnett Plattsburgh 26 262

Bob Heins Plattsburgh 68 1966

Jonathan Mulholland Plattsburgh 32 490

Jeff Dodge Plattsburgh 42 1321

Robert LePak Saranac Lake 51 1817

Robert Gerken Saranac Lake 33 567

Karen Lieb Saranac Lake 48 2477

Frank Milideo Upper Jay 51 1820

Mark Miner West Chazy 47 1669

Jennifer Ketchell Wilmington 26 1998

Steven Peters Wilmington 29 363

Bob Ketchell Wilmington 51 1821

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Adult/Youth Sports