Press-Republican

February 8, 2014

SUNY Plattsburgh Dean's List released


Press-Republican

PLATTSBURGH — Local students at SUNY Plattsburgh who have been named to the Dean’s List for fall 2013 have been announced. 

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade-point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the Dean’s List after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average. These credits may be accumulated in more than one semester.

Dean’s List students from the North Country are:

Akwesasne: Teesha Mitchell.

Altona: Sarah Handy, Heather Jubert,  Ryan Mahony, Tyler Pombrio.

AuSable Forks: Emily Beanan; Teah Dowling; Jessica Manning.

Bloomingdale: Adam Heverly, Nicole Viscardo, Emily Bair.

Brushton: William Pierce.

Cadyville:  Catherine Bova, Benjamin Depo, Chad Erickson, Devin Fasking, Brooke Harrigan, Josh Herron, Marie Hilpl, Sarah Jennette, Kayla Nason, Morgan O’Connell, Ryan Revette, Robert Swem, Stefanie Wallace, Benjamin Weightman.

Champlain: Phillip Coupal; Lacie Hogle; Jennifer Lepore; Kaylan Short; Amanda Tetreault; Rori Tetreault; Elizabeth Visconti.

Chazy: Melissa Benoit, Michaela Cahoon, Mary Fredenburg, Lelah Lavene, Kimberly Taylor.

Churubusco: Nicole Lamica.

Crown Point: Drew Malone, Jordan Popp.

Dannemora: Jason Favaro, Ashley Sines.

Ellenburg Center: Michael Dhaliwal.

Ellenburg Depot: Kristen Napper; Kayla Rabideau; Zachary Varin.

Essex: Greer Ferguson; Rebecca Robbins.

Fort Covington: Lindsey Brockway, Samantha Tremblay.

Jay: Rachel Lawrence, Trever Sheehan, Michelle Taylor.

Keene Valley: Megan Ostroski, Marne Timon, Jake Warner.

Keeseville: Nicholas Agoney, Michaela Courson, Alexis Facteau, Brianna Finnegan, Emillie LaMay, Randy Martin, Daniel Papa, Ashley Rock, Cody Sayward.

Lake Placid: Zechariah Borden, Makenzee Bruce, Penny Bruce-Schmidt, Nicholas Reid.

Mineville: Dave Quinn.

Moira: Megan DeBeer, Hunter Russell, Kellie Byrne, Laura Colon, Kristen Lowensten, Renee Palecek, Klynt Ramjattan; Mooers: Matthew Arless, Tyler Babbie, Caitlin Kozak,Michelle Myers, Kristy Trombley.

Mooers Forks: Devin Brassard, Roxanne Downs, Chantel Lavalley, Chad Sample.

Morrisonville: Dylan Arquette, Brenden Begor, Carol Brown, Brandon Dutko, Alexandre Fauchet, Kelly Frenyea, Rachele Holt, Spencer Jackson, Bryana LaBombard, Nicole LaSalle, Taylor Lacey, Cole Martin, Katie McCasland, Cara Murray, Gary Peacock.

North Bangor: Erin Grimshaw, Kristen McCaffrey.

Peru: Eric Allen, Megan Black, Tim Broadwell, Carlee Carrier, Emily Dominy, Michelle Fleury, Jan Garrant, Tiffany Geddes, Gregory Johnson, Kelly Jones, Brittany Kelso, Kyla Kennedy, Crystal LaHart, Kevin Manchester, Lorrie Mandigo, Luis Pepen Matos, Emillie Provost, Makayla Suddard, Erin Sullivan, William Thew, Nicholas Zagrodzki.

Plattsburgh: Stephanie Ajmo, Rebecca Allington, Sarah Ashabranner, Stephen Aubin, Kwang-Ji Baek, Antonia Block, Anna Boland, Emily Boyer, Megan Boyer, Parker Carpenter, Kasaydia Carter-Martinez, Christine Cassone, Nicholas Castellucci, Hannah Coker, Steven Corrigan, Michelle Cressey, Katherine Curtin, Dylan Daniels, Jia Deng, Bryant Denton, Edward Dieckert, Chelsea Drown, Autumn Dubrey, Sarah Ducatte, Kathleen Dumont, Jennifer Dwyer, Forrest Edwards, Stephanie Egan, Adam Emery, David Ferris, Kristin Fisher, Josella Gist, Lauren Gonyea, Joshua Gushlaw, Charlotte Hackett, Kelsey Hanrahan, Ryan Herlihy, Jeannie Howard, Evan Howley, Zachary Hulbert, Amy Jensen, Matthew Kasprzak, Emily Kerr, Courtney King, Suzanne Kinter, Letitia Krieg, Kirsten La Mora, Jennifer Lajoy, Nicole Lamberti, Brooke Layhee, Najoua Lesage,  Ashley Lester, Ahlsa Light, ZiJia Liu, Autumn Love, Andrew Lower, Andrew Manor, Beth Martin, Christina Mc Mahon, Allison McCarthy, Lori McDowell, Taylor McMahon, Jared Monette, Nicholas Moore, Emily Morrison, Szymon Nowosielski, Seth Parker, Bhavna Patel, Denam Perera, Sarah Perera, Kellie Porter, Rory Porter, Thomas Price, Alexandra Provost, Kyle Racette, Alex Rachlin, Alyssa Recore, Jack Reed, Skyler Resendez, Michael Richter, Gabriella Roberts, Sedona Runyon, Emily Russell, Rachel Senecal, Kristen Shattuck, Haidar Shbeeb, Adam Shearer, Michael Sherburne, Kyle Sprague, Jarid Stiles, Kendall Tamer, Brittany Tapscott, Taylor Testa, Chelsea Thew-Carter, Michael Torner, Arielle Trombley, James Tyndall, Michaela Von Elbe, Ethan Votraw, Christopher Waterbury, Samantha Waterhouse, Samantha Worthington, Ryan Wu, Tonya Wygand and Sierra Zielinski.

Rouses Point: Patricia Coupal, Tanner Hooker, Miranda Menard, Kelly Pavilaitis, Gretchen Thone, Chelsey Van Der Munnik.

Saranac: Brady Burleigh, Maranda Fielder, Jocelyn Jabaut, Kevin Leboeuf, Beth Plumadore.

Saranac Lake: Christina Barbour, Stephanie Euber, Patricia Myers, Sierra Nye, Mikayla Ploof, Ben Ponce, Kylie Sapone, Kayla Ware.

Schuyler Falls: Laura Torrans.

Ticonderoga: Steven Bussey, Jordan Woods.

Tupper Lake: Tayler Keniston, Adam St. Pierre, Erika Stenger.

Upper Jay: Danielle Cave.

Vermontville: Alyssa Donaldson, William Fieroh, Brittany Gardner, Jaycee Hallenbeck.

Westport: Meredith King.

Whitehall: Lindsay Aubin, Kassandra Vanguilder.

Willsboro: Courtney Blanchard, Emily Mero, Emily Sayward.

Wilmington: Alexander Connor, Ashley Regan.