Press-Republican

Sports

November 11, 2012

Seton standouts crack top 10 in state meet

(Continued)

ELMA —

Section 7 runners

30. Ashley Leta, Peru 19:52.0

47. Meghan Mazzella, Peru 20:43.3

54. Cheyanne Debozy, Peru 21:06.7

58. Abby Adams, Peru 21:12.1

59. Elizabeth Uliva, Peru 21:23.0

69. Shauna Fliss, Peru 22:04.1

73. Maria Remillard, Peru 22:19.6

Section 10 runners

36. Maria Ricalton, Canton 19:18.3

37. Rebecca DelRossi, Canton 19:18.7

44. Laura Pierce, Canton 19:23.5

46. Gemma DelRossi, Canton 19:24.0

73. Carrie Pomainville, Malone 20:25.6

78. Lauren Orosz, Canton 20:38.1

92. Morgan Bronner, Malone 20:59.4

104. Charlene Scott, Malone 21:23.5

107. Rebekkah Bond, Malone 21:28.9

112. Danielle Steenkamer, Ogdnsbrg 21:45.7

125. Abbie Hampson, Canton 22:39.3

Class C

Individual results

1. Natalie Tanner, Rye Neck 18:47.8

2. Abby Gugel, Jordan-Elbridge 18:49.6

3. Julia Armstrong, Onteora 18:59.6

Section 7 runners

55. Samantha Smith, NCCS 20:52.9

73. Elena Beideck, Saranac Lake 21:18.6

75. Lexi Blockson, Saranac 21:20.8

77. Elysha O’Connell, Saranac 21:25.2

88. Gabby Dunkelburg, Gouverneur 21:41.4

96. Natalie Casey-Sanger, PHS 22:11.3

101. Claire Deshaies, PHS 22:34.4

102. Taylor Manor, Saranac 22:36.8

106. Victoria Yip, Saranac 22:51.1

107. Johanna Mohrs, Saranac Lake 22:57.4

111. Abby Cerne, Saranac 23:07.2

113. Alexis Bruno, Saranac 23:09.3

117. Lydia Miner, Saranac 23:22.3

Section 10 runners

85. Marie Amell, Potsdam 21:31.7

110. Tiffani Love, Potsdam 23:06.4

118. Caroline Leslie, Gouverneur 23:25.6

122. Sarah-Marie Choong, Potsdam 24:20.7

123. Caroline Russell, Salmon River 24:32.3

124. Martha Sweet, Gouverneur 24:41.4

124. Clare Brownell, Potsdam 24:42.2

127. Katie Pierce, Potsdam 25:38.7

Class D

Individual results

1. Madeline Montague, Greenwich 18:24.5

2. Tori Spiezio, Greenwich 18:48.3

3. Hope Pietrocardo, Maple Grove 18:57.0

Section 7 runners

7. Margaret Champagne, Seton Catholic 19:40.4

30. Nina Armstrong, Lake Placid 20:36.8

38. Melissa Whyman, Seton Catholic 20:57.6

48. Gabby Armstrong, Lake Placid 21:19.4

58. Naomi Forkas, Ticonderoga 22:03.1

61, Maddy Munn, Seton Catholic 22:19.1

81. Dana Chapman, Seton Catholic 23:35.0

96. Hannah Herbst, Ticonderoga 25:04.7

104. Markie teRiele, Ticonderoga 26:12.9

109. Lauren Grant, Seton Catholic 27:04.0

114. Rebecca Dumars, Seton Catholic 34:14.3

Section 10 runners

26. Kaycie Saucier, Norwood-Norfolk 20:32.7

40. Leah Livernois, Norwood-Norfolk 20:59.5

65. Jessica Fulk, Norwood-Norfolk 22:31.8

69. Gretchen O’Leary, Tupper Lake 22:41.0

74. Natasha Dominique, Norwood-Norfolk 22:57.7

90, Ari Bishop, Tupper Lake 24:03.8

97. Maddie Stewart, Norwood-Norfolk 25:18.0

103. Skylar Fetter, Norwood-Norfolk 26:12.2

107. Rebecca Hastings, Brushton-Moira 26:52.6

108. Abby Tessier, Norwood-Norfolk 26:57.8

112. Alicia Shutts, Brushton-Moira 27:39.2

Boys’ results

Class B

Individual results

1. Ryan Manahan, Marcellus 15:30.6

2. T.J. Homberger, Lake Shore 15:35.1

3. Brian Cook, Pearl River 15:53.7

Section 7 runners

91. Kyler Agoney, Peru 17:44.5

118. Andrew Downs, Peru 19:23.0

120. Josh Romanowicz, Peru 19:35.7

121. Ethan Feazzelle, Peru 20:05.2

122. Andrew Thew, Peru 20:07.0

123. Kyle Kemp, Peru 20:12.6

125. Caleb Feazzelle, Peru 21:43.4

Section 10 runners

12. Morgan Marlow, Malone 16:13.8

53. Corey Lamere, Malone 16:53.9

60. Conor Gordon, Malone 17:01.9

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local Sports