Press-Republican

September 1, 2013

Franklin County Property Transfers


Press-Republican

MALONE — Here’s a list of land transactions in Franklin County from July 8 through July 26, 2013.

The buyer, the seller, the community where the property is located and the sale price (listed in that order) were culled from documents in the Franklin County Clerk’s Office:

To Peter A. Dumas and Deanna M. Dumas from Joel P. Benware and Tanya L. Benware, Malone, $252,500.

To Michael John Harrison and Catherine Elizabeth Harrison from Wendy Wit, Harrietstown, $630,000.

To Denise Griffin from Robert F. Peck Jr. and Karrie A. Peck, Franklin, $66,500.

To Wilfred T. Lemon and Robert J. Lemon from Donna Vivian Lemon, Franklin, zero dollars.

To Michael G. Faust and Gia M. Faust from Ann Denice G. Button GST Agency, Duane, $134,000.

To Paul W. Lunnie from John D. Delehenty, Harrietstown, $40,440.91.

To Ziad Lababidi from Paul W. Lunnie, Harrietstown, $15,000.

To W.D. Vossler from County of Franklin, Franklin, $29,955.59.

To W.D. Vossler from County of Franklin, Franklin, $9,135.89.

To W.D. Vossler from County of Franklin, $3,281.10.

To Richard M. Tuper from Richard M. Tuper and Diane C. Tuper, Moira, $1.

To Barry E. Magee from Milo B. Miller Estate Inc., Harrietstown, zero dollars.

To Eric J. Hunter and Brianna J. Robison from Rebecca A. LaBlanc, Harrietstown, $110,000.

To Amber Beaudette from Diane Cote, Tupper Lake, $20,000.

To Wei Zheng Zhing and Li Qin Dong from Mei Ying Zheng, Harrietstown, zero dollars (2).

To Andrea Kilbourne-Hill and Daniel F. Kilbourne-Hill from Barry J. Kilbourne M.D. and Stephanie Kilbourne, Harrietstown, $1.

To James Peet, Robert Peet, Charles Peet and Lawrence Phillips from Russell E. Mort, Brandon, $27,750.

To Pamela L. Arsenault from Scott A. Thompson, Kurt H. Thompson, AllenThompson and Joan L. Thompson, Tupper Lake, $142,500.

To Jerome John Courcelle from County of Franklin, Harrietstown, $8,265.42.

To Michel P. Lamora II from Michel P. Lamora II and Lynette A. Lamora, Brighton, $1.

To Andrew C. Bonesteel and Kaela M. Bonesteel from David F. Vangulick, Westville, $95,000.

To Enzo Paoletti from Enzo Paoletti and Debra Bamberger also known as Debra Duguay, Tupper Lake, $22,590.

To Jammie Walsh from Diana I. Gaff, Tupper Lake, $42,000.

To Nathaniel W. Benware from Carolyn Demps now known as Carolyn Demps King, Waverly, $22,500.

To Nathaniel W. Benware from Thomas J. Eno and Elsie E. Eno, Waverly, $18,000.

To Scott D. Martelle and Alicia Martelle from Wells Fargo Bank NA, Harrietstown, $110,000.

To Julie Hutchins from Richard G. Yando, Malone, zero dollars.

To The Barber Revocable Family Trust from Richard Barber and Eva Barber, Bangor, zero dollars.

To Steven K. Dubois from Lisa Vanier, Bellmont, $61,000.

To EH Pooled 513 LP from Wells Fargo Bank, Harrietstown, $22,500.

To Jenna E. Coronel from Felicia M. Sullivan and Rosalind C. Needham as co-executrixes of the last will and testament of Margaret A. McCarthy, Malone, $57,500.

To Camil J. Maroun from David J. Bell, Tupper Lake, $90,000.

To Joaquim Duarte and Maria D. Duarte from Ludovino Correia and Joaquim Duarte, Malone, $60,000.

To Gerald Tuper Jr. from Gerald T. Tuper Jr. and Patricia A. Tuper, Bombay, zero dollars.

To Earl Hart and Betty J. Hart from John Kelly, Bellmont, zero dollars.

To John Kelly from Earl Hart and Betty J. Hart, Bellmont, zero dollars.

To Lance Whipple from Charles E. Hollis, Moira, $20,000.

To Patrick Harvey from Justin Moulton and Jo Ellen Moulton, Fort Covington, $2,100.

To Christopher M. McGrath and Elizabeth McGrath from Jeffrey S. Normandin and Penny A. Normandin, Brandon, zero dollars.

To Brian M. Fournier and Patricia A. Steenberge from Michael J. Meagan II and Valerie M. Meagan, Malone, $15,000.

To Kevin L. Pelkey from Barbara Wenner, Harrietstown, zero dollars.

To Joann Fountain and Dennis Lavigne from County of Franklin, Constable, $3,456.72.

To Jaques DeMars and Cynthia A. DeMars from Susan L. Sochia, individually and as executrix and sole beneficiary of the estate of Leo C. Furlong, Franklin, $20,000.

To Timothy M. Kronk from Timothy M. Kronk and Robin G. Kronk, Santa Clara, zero dollars.

To Craig Robinson from Craig Robinson and Christina Robinson, Westville, zero dollars.

To Route 11 & Route 23 Development LLC from Mackenzie Watson, Chateaugay, $125,000.

To Jeffrey Stehle and Brandy Stehle from Luanne McGrain Brauer as trustee of the Joanne McGrain irrevocable Trust and Joanne Clark McGrain, Harrietstown, $146,852.

To Kory Barney and Jacqueline Barney from Kory Barney and Lindsay Legault, Malone, zero dollars.

To Robert A. Mensink and Pamela S. Mensink from Mary Kate Haney, Franklin, $115,000.

To Melissa Conners from Rodrique James Lauzon and Rene J. Lauzon, Fort Covington, $103,400.

To Randolph S. Mitchell and Savannah E. Clark from Bryan Champagne, Brandon, $85,000.

To Richard W. Pickerig Jr. from Rita Peets, Carl Perth and Mary Anne Savage, Tupper Lake, $55,000.

To Sugar Knoll Hunting Club LLC from Alfred A. Landry and Colleen Landry, Duane, $39,600.

To Chad R. Fairchild and Shawn N. Fairchild from Julie A. Perry, Malone, $68,000.

To Heartwood Forestland Fund III Limited Partnetship from Winston Towers 1988 Inc., Duane, $40,000.

To Thomas Bartiss Jr. and Rose Ellen Bartiss from David W. Vossler, Franklin, $90,000.

To Jacob M. Nashett and Tara L. Nashett from Stephen D. Conger and Heather M. Conger, Harrietstown, $223,000.

To Tracey Allen from Terrence R. Perrigo, Tupper Lake, $100,000.

To Bryon M. Thomashow as trustee for the benefit of Eydon Sarah Thomashow pursuant to the terms of the last will and testament of David F. Thomashow from Byron M. Thomashow, as executor of the last will and testament of David F. Thomashow, Franklin, zero dollars.

To Dustin L. Dominesey and Megan M. Dominesey from James Rascoe, Franklin, $139,000.

To Lynne M. Miscedra and Dianne C. Sinon from Lynne M. Miscedra and Dianne C. Sinon, Santa Clara, zero dollars (2).

To Stephen John Russell and Joan Marie Russell from Douglas Mitchell and Beverly Mitchell, Moira, zero dollars.

To Casimir M. Lazickas Jr. and Mary P. Lazickas from Paul Shannon, Bellmont, $129,000.

To Kathi R. Demo from Kathi R. Demo, as executrix of estate of Samuel E. Demo, Malone, zero dollars.

To John D. Leopold and Pamela R. Leopold from Donald L. Clark and Catherine Clark, Bombay/Moira, $48,500.

To Amy Gadway from County of Franklin, Tupper Lake, $12,000.

To Bruce L. Hughes and Rose M. Hughes from County of Franklin, Bangor, $5,000.

To Scott B. McCray from County of Franklin, Brandon, $1,600.

To Kellen M. Bassette from County of Franklin, Moira, $1,100.

To Patrick E. St. Onge from County of Franklin, Westville, $17,000.

To Mark A. Quick from County of Franklin, Malone, $1,400.

To Sarah L. Roberge and Jason M. Roberge from County of Franklin, Tupper Lake, $6,000.

To Robert A. Shaw from County of Franklin, Brandon, $10,500.]

To Jabe E. Warren from County of Franklin, Brandon, $400.

To Nikolay M. Mihaylov and Irena Mihaylova from County of Franklin, Duane, $17,000.

To Oliver A. Stevenson from County of Franklin, Dickinson, $4,000.

To Kenneth C. Shorette from County of Franklin, Bangor, $16,000.

To Darrin Oakes from County of Franklin, Malone, $10,000.

To Patricia A. LaBarge from County of Franklin, Bangor, $3,200.

To Kenneth Payne from County of Franklin, Harrietstown, $200.

To Pearl I. Lashway from County of Franklin, Burke, $8,000.

To Andrea M. Leclaire from County of Franklin, Malone, $21,000.

To Daniel T. Jenkins from County of Franklin, Tupper Lake, $5,000.

To Timothy P. Keenan from County of Franklin, Waverly, $1,500 (3).

To Daniel A. Mongeon from County of Franklin, Constable, $6,000.

To Robert J. Martin from County of Franklin, Bombay, $4,000.

To Lee R. Curran from County of Franklin, Waverly, $19,500.

To James F. Gregory from County of Franklin, Moira, $13,500.

To William Paxton from County of Franklin, Moira, $1,250.

To James F. Gregory from County of Franklin, Moira, $13,500.

To William Paxton from County of Franklin, Malone, $100.’

To Orlin K. Lobdell from Leta Lobdell, Bellmont, zero dollars.

To Richard H. Spaulding from Alan J. Tatro, Robert A. Tatro Jr. and Loretta Lepine, Westville, $21,000.

To Raye Lobdell and Lorraine Lobdell from Leta Lobdell, Bellmont, zero dollars.

To Aaron Caiazza from David W. Vossler and Carol C. Vossler, Franklin, $250,000.

To David W. Vossler from David W. Vossler and Richard Packard, Franklin, zero dollars.

To Keith LaPointe and Lindsay A. LaPointe from William J. Peer and Lynda Gardner Peer, Franklin, $169,500.

To Ruth C. Cromp from County of Franklin, Burke, $17,500.

To Michael A. Plante from County of Franklin, Constable, $7,000.

To Stephen A. Rabideau from County of Franklin, Moira, $34,000.

To Sean M. Burke from County of Franklin, Malone, $21,000.

To Tyler J. Chiasson from County of Franklin, Tupper Lake, $5,500.

To Richard J. Budd and Shirley A. Budd from County of Franklin, Dickinson, $3,000.

To Ellen M. Mainville from County of Franklin, Brighton, $2,500.

To Kenneth Payne from County of Franklin, Malone, $4,000.

To Thomas G. Trepanier from County of Franklin, Tupper Lake, $11,500.’

To Brent Oakes from County of Franklin, Moira, $2,500.

To Arthur Niles Jr. from County of Franklin, Westville, $4,400.

To Alburgh Inc. from Louis D. Diehl III and Angela L. Diehl, Chateaugay, $20,000.

To William J. Lewis and Dona L. McCready-Lewis, trustees of the McCready Lewis Trust from William Lewis and Dona McCready-Lewis, Tupper Lake, zero dollars.

To Travis G. Kench and Amanda M. Kench from Amanda M. Kench formerly known as Amanda Grimshaw, Malone, $1.

To Patricia D. Shoup from Mary E. Bobot, Bellmont, $1.

To Kelly L.Lindsay and Joseph Arnold from Kelly L. Lindsay, Franklin, zero dollars.