Press-Republican

Local News

May 5, 2014

Northern Adirondack Middle/High School honor roll

Here’s the third-quarter Honor Roll for Northern Adirondack Middle/High School:

Grade 6 High Honors: Grace Bailey, Jacob Benware, Allison Bodah, Delaney Boulrice, Parker Brassard, Anna Brown, Parker Burl, Ryan DeCoste, Thomas Dezan, Shawn Dominy, Nicholas Filion, Brynne Gilmore, Dolan Gilmore, Tyler Gooley, David Griffin, Delbert Hart, Braelyn Hill, Abigail King, Molly King, Kira LaBarge, Brody LaBarre, Bailey Lafountain, Brianna Manor, Michael McCullough, Kaylee McKinney, Melissa Mercay, Amber Moore, Elizabeth Nichols, Madison Peryea, Alexis Pitts, Keshia Poupore, Carley Premo, Samantha Shaw, Lucas Smart, Olivia Sorrell, Cody Woodard.

Grade 6 Honors: Dustin Barclay, Cora Barnaby, Lizzie Brunet, Shyanna Bushey, Cooper Danforth, Shane Dominy, Emily Fleury, Kayden Guerin, Tanner Hartpence, Daegan Manor, Dylan Paiser, Hunter Robare, Kevin Roberts, Corinn Therrian, Freanna Trombley, Sage VanEtten.

Grade 7 High Honors: Madison Brunell, Monica-Lynn Charland, Mackenzie Downer, Rachel Eagar, Jace Filion, Haley-Ann Hill, Hannah Jock, Brittany LaBarge, Zachary Miller, Angela Mull, Matthew Nephew, Cody Peryea, Emily Peryea, Samantha Reif, Payten Relation, Robert Schoonmaker, Grace Thume.

Grade 7 Honors: Maria Almodovar, Devin Brunell, Kiara Colgan, Nathan Glennon, Tyler Hewson, Brett Juntunen, Alexis Kerr, Bailey LaBarge, Reed Lashway, Madison Mitchell, Tyler Perry, Tyler Premo, Alexis Seymour, Chloe Smith, Briana Weikle, Ashton Wright.

Grade 8 High Honors: Gregory Boulrice, Katee Brothers, Katy Brown, Kendall Bush, Jessica Collins, Shayna Filion, Joshua Forcier, Katelin Guerin, Cassey LaBarge, Casey Mahony, Olivia Paiser, Lydia Pivetta, Mara Ryan, Justin Spoor, Ethan Warick.

Grade 8 Honors: Paige Chilton, Alexander Dezan, Bethany Gilbert, Brittney LaValley, Jaden McDonald, Skyllar Rabatoy.

Grade 9 High Honors: Samuel Beach, Danya Burl, Bailey Cross, Blake Forkey, Branden Guerin, Abigail Gustafson, John Harriman, Noah Lambert, Chloe Lobdell, Makenna Magee, Anthony Martinez, Melinda Meseck, Rebecca Nephew, Alexander Pecore, Stephen Peryea, Kallysta Rabatoy, Colton Smith, Katauna Trombley, Adam Venne.

Grade 9 Honors: Violet Chaney, Erin Dillon, Nathanial Lashway, Bryan LeClair, Jazlyne Pratt, Christopher Reil, Tuff Sturtevant, Austin Trombley.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Breaking News
New Today
Local News

North Country Scenes


Click on photo to view gallery with latest photos

FYI...